Dwayne Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dwayne Douglas Johnson

Birth Place: Hayward, California, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Professional wrestler, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(652 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Finding Dory

Finding Dory Breaks Records At Weekend Box Office

Pixar's Finding Dory set a new record for an animated film's opening, Box Office Mojo reports, with the tale taking in $136 million this weekend. It also set the record for highest opening of any PG rated film, a title previously held by Shrek the T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Central Intelligence - Trailer
01:13 — The story follows a one-time bullied geek, Bob, who grew up to be a lethal CIA agent (Dwayne Johnson), coming home for his high school reunion. Claimi (more…)
Central Intelligence - Trailer
02:36 — The story follows a one-time bullied geek, Bob, who grew up to be a lethal CIA agent (Dwayne Johnson), coming home for his high school reunion. Claimi (more…)
Ballers: Season 2 Trailer
01:00 — Dwayne Johnson returns for a red-hot second season of the hit series 'Ballers' on HBO.
Ballers: Season 2 Trailer
01:00 — Dwayne Johnson returns for a red-hot second season of the hit series 'Ballers' on HBO.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 10:45pm
Walking Tall IFC

The Rock carries a big stick in this remake of the 1973 drive-in hit, playing an ex-Army officer who returns home to fight a war against vice and corruption.

I’ll Watch666 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:30am
BallersGame Day(Season 2, Episode 10) HBO2

In the Season 2 finale, Spencer takes a final stab at regaining what he's lost; Ricky waits for a call that will determine his future; Vernon goes on a road trip; and Charles gets an offer from Siefert that could be more trouble than it's worth.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:15am
Walking Tall IFC

The Rock carries a big stick in this remake of the 1973 drive-in hit, playing an ex-Army officer who returns home to fight a war against vice and corruption.

I’ll Watch666 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dwayne Johnson and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch The Rock Eat Candy for the First Time Since 1989

Jimmy Fallon fed Dwayne Johnson sugary snacks he hadn't had in almost three decades

Hollywood, CA - September 30 Pamela Anderson Attending PETA's 35th Anniversary Party At Hollywood Palladium on September 30, 2015. Photo Credit: Faye Sadou / UPA / Retna Ltd.
Pamela Anderson Is Returning to Baywatch in Dwayne Johnson's Movie Reboot

The Rock announced Anderson's casting in an Instagram post

Rebel Wilson
MTV Movie Awards 2016: The Complete List of Winners

See who won Best Kiss

Dwayne ''The Rock'' Johnson
WrestleMania 2016: When to Watch and What to Look Forward To

The Rock is only one reason you won't want to miss this

Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson
Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson Invites Kid With Cancer to Baywatch Set

See the pics

Dwayne Johnson and Kevin Hart, <em>Central Intelligence</em>
Kevin Hart and The Rock Will Host the 2016 MTV Movie Awards

They'll take center stage at the April 10 show

Details

  • Birth Name: Dwayne Douglas Johnson
  • Birth Place: Hayward, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1972, Taurus
  • Profession: Professional wrestler, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind