Dwayne Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dwayne Douglas Johnson

Birth Place: Hayward, California, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Professional wrestler, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(652 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Finding Dory

Finding Dory Breaks Records At Weekend Box Office

Pixar's Finding Dory set a new record for an animated film's opening, Box Office Mojo reports, with the tale taking in $136 million this weekend. It also set the record for highest opening of any PG rated film, a title previously held by Shrek the T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Andy Garcia On Dwayne Johnson
01:51 — Andy talks about working with Dwayne Johnson on the show "Ballers."
Faster!
12:08 — In Faster!, a badass female bike messenger runs roughshod over everyone in her path in a desperate struggle to get ahead.
Season 1 Trailer
01:32 — Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson stars in HBO's 'Ballers' about the whirlwind lifestyle of current and former NFL players in Miami.
Would You Rather: Lilly Singh
02:14 — Lilly Singh answers fan-submitted "Would You Rather" questions about Dwayne Johnson and Selena Gomez, durian fruit and unicorns.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 9:30pm
Lip Sync BattleJimmy Fallon vs. Dwayne Johnson(Season 1, Episode 1) MTV

Jimmy Fallon takes on Dwayne Johnson in the opener of this series, in which celebrities go head-to-head lip-syncing songs of their choice.

I’ll Watch794 Watching
Sat Jul 30 6:00pm
Walking Tall ESQUI

The Rock carries a big stick in this remake of the 1973 drive-in hit, playing an ex-Army officer who returns home to fight a war against vice and corruption.

I’ll Watch632 Watching
Sun Jul 31 6:00am
Jem and the Holograms HBO

A small-town teen's singing video goes viral and catapults her and her sister's band into global superstardom, but their newfound fame threatens to break apart their familial bonds.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dwayne Johnson and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch The Rock Eat Candy for the First Time Since 1989

Jimmy Fallon fed Dwayne Johnson sugary snacks he hadn't had in almost three decades

Hollywood, CA - September 30 Pamela Anderson Attending PETA's 35th Anniversary Party At Hollywood Palladium on September 30, 2015. Photo Credit: Faye Sadou / UPA / Retna Ltd.
Pamela Anderson Is Returning to Baywatch in Dwayne Johnson's Movie Reboot

The Rock announced Anderson's casting in an Instagram post

Rebel Wilson
MTV Movie Awards 2016: The Complete List of Winners

See who won Best Kiss

Dwayne ''The Rock'' Johnson
WrestleMania 2016: When to Watch and What to Look Forward To

The Rock is only one reason you won't want to miss this

Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson
Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson Invites Kid With Cancer to Baywatch Set

See the pics

Dwayne Johnson and Kevin Hart, <em>Central Intelligence</em>
Kevin Hart and The Rock Will Host the 2016 MTV Movie Awards

They'll take center stage at the April 10 show

Details

  • Birth Name: Dwayne Douglas Johnson
  • Birth Place: Hayward, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1972, Taurus
  • Profession: Professional wrestler, Actor