Dwayne Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dwayne Douglas Johnson

Birth Place: Hayward, California, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Professional wrestler, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(652 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Finding Dory

Finding Dory Breaks Records At Weekend Box Office

Pixar's Finding Dory set a new record for an animated film's opening, Box Office Mojo reports, with the tale taking in $136 million this weekend. It also set the record for highest opening of any PG rated film, a title previously held by Shrek the T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Memphis Habitat for Humanity CEO Has Special Connection With Work
01:45 — From growing up in poverty, to working side-by-side with President Jimmy Carter, Dwayne Johnson knows better than most the importance of having a dece (more…)
Dwayne Johnson Has 'Good Talk' With His Baby Girl: See the Adorable Photo!
01:03 — Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson enjoyed some daddy-daughter bonding on Labor Day.
Dwayne Johnson Has 'Good Talk' With His Baby Girl: See the Adorable Photo!
01:02 — Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson enjoyed some daddy-daughter bonding on Labor Day.
Dwayne Johnson: 7 Eyebrow Raising Facts
01:56 — Dwayne Johnson stars in the hugely anticipated summer blockbuster Hercules in theaters on Friday and here are seven surprising facts about the 42-year (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 10:00pm
The Mummy Returns AMC

Adventurer Rick O'Connell (Brendan Fraser) once again battles the resurrected mummy in this sequel to the 1999 hit. Loud, absurd escapist fare with kitschy special effects. Evelyn “Evie” O'Connell: Rachel Weisz. Jonathan Carnahan: John Hannah. Stephen (more…)

I’ll Watch817 Watching
Sun Sep 25 1:00am
The Scorpion King AMC

An ancient assassin attempts to trounce an evil conqueror by teaming up with a coalition of the remaining "free tribes" surviving under tyrannical rule.

I’ll Watch370 Watching
Sun Sep 25 1:45am
BallersMillion Bucks in a Bag(Season 2, Episode 9) HBO

Spencer gets a surprising offer from Andre; Ricky mulls where to put down roots; Vernon works overtime to return to the field; Charles and Julie clash over his busy schedule.

I’ll Watch72 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dwayne Johnson and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch The Rock Eat Candy for the First Time Since 1989

Jimmy Fallon fed Dwayne Johnson sugary snacks he hadn't had in almost three decades

Hollywood, CA - September 30 Pamela Anderson Attending PETA's 35th Anniversary Party At Hollywood Palladium on September 30, 2015. Photo Credit: Faye Sadou / UPA / Retna Ltd.
Pamela Anderson Is Returning to Baywatch in Dwayne Johnson's Movie Reboot

The Rock announced Anderson's casting in an Instagram post

Rebel Wilson
MTV Movie Awards 2016: The Complete List of Winners

See who won Best Kiss

Dwayne ''The Rock'' Johnson
WrestleMania 2016: When to Watch and What to Look Forward To

The Rock is only one reason you won't want to miss this

Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson
Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson Invites Kid With Cancer to Baywatch Set

See the pics

Dwayne Johnson and Kevin Hart, <em>Central Intelligence</em>
Kevin Hart and The Rock Will Host the 2016 MTV Movie Awards

They'll take center stage at the April 10 show

Details

  • Birth Name: Dwayne Douglas Johnson
  • Birth Place: Hayward, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1972, Taurus
  • Profession: Professional wrestler, Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet