Dwayne Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dwayne Douglas Johnson

Birth Place: Hayward, California, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Professional wrestler, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(650 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hollywood, CA - September 30 Pamela Anderson Attending PETA's 35th Anniversary Party At Hollywood Palladium on September 30, 2015. Photo Credit: Faye Sadou / UPA / Retna Ltd.

Pamela Anderson Is Returning to Baywatch in Dwayne Johnson's Movie Reboot

Pamela Anderson, the blonde bombshell who was arguably the American sex symbol of the '90s, is returning to Baywatch, the franchise that made her famous. Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson, star of the upcoming Baywatch movie, announced that Anderson will b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fast & Furious Spin-off Movie Featuring Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson Under Discussion - GS News Update
02:12 — Vin Diesel has previously spoken of his desire to make other films set in the Fast & Furious universe, and now producer Hiram Garcia has revealed that (more…)
Central Intelligence
00:27 — The story follows a one-time bullied geek, Bob, who grew up to be a lethal CIA agent (Dwayne Johnson), coming home for his high school reunion. Claimi (more…)
Central Intelligence
00:43 — The story follows a one-time bullied geek, Bob, who grew up to be a lethal CIA agent (Dwayne Johnson), coming home for his high school reunion. Claimi (more…)
Central Intelligence
00:43 — The story follows a one-time bullied geek, Bob, who grew up to be a lethal CIA agent (Dwayne Johnson), coming home for his high school reunion. Claimi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 1:00pm
The Scorpion King FUSE

An ancient assassin attempts to trounce an evil conqueror by teaming up with a coalition of the remaining "free tribes" surviving under tyrannical rule.

I’ll Watch354 Watching
Sat May 28 5:00pm
Tooth Fairy FXM

A no-nonsense hockey player with a reputation for knocking the teeth from the mouths of the opposing team must do time as an actual tooth fairy to make up for discouraging a young fan from following his dreams.

I’ll Watch404 Watching
Sat May 28 11:00pm
Tooth Fairy FXM

A no-nonsense hockey player with a reputation for knocking the teeth from the mouths of the opposing team must do time as an actual tooth fairy to make up for discouraging a young fan from following his dreams.

I’ll Watch404 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Dwayne Douglas Johnson
  • Birth Place: Hayward, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1972, Taurus
  • Profession: Professional wrestler, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »