Dwayne Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dwayne Douglas Johnson

Birth Place: Hayward, CA

Birthday: May 2, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Professional wrestler, Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (634 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Rock
Saturday Night Live: Here Are the Best Moments from The Rock's Episode

"The Rock" Obama is back!

Stephen Merchant
VIDEO: Watch the Rock Sing "Shake It Off" In the Trailer for Spike TV's Lip Sync Battle

Plus: John Krasinski tears his clothes off!

Paul Walker
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for Furious 7

The first trailer for Furious 7, the latest film in the Fast and the Furiousfranchise, was released …

Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson
VIDEO: Dwayne Johnson Feels No Fear in New Hercules Clip

As Admiral Ackbar would say, "It's a trap!" In the new Hercules trailer, Dwayne Johnson, as the titu…

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday n…

Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson
Will Contestants Steal from Each Other for $1 Million to Win TNT's The Hero?

The Hero is like a TV version of a box of Wheaties. TNT's new competition reality series, hosted by…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebs with Muscles: Jacked or Jacked Up?

Tell us which Hollywood hunks took their time in the gym a little too seriously

Football Stars: Gridiron to Hollywood

Check out the men who traded tackling for for the big screen

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 10:15am
Gridiron Gang ENC

Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson stars as a probation officer who starts a football team for teenage delinquents at a juvenile detention camp. Based on a true story. Xzibit, L. Scott Caldwell, Leon Rippy, Kevin Dunn. Directed by Phil Joanou.

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
Gridiron Gang ENC

Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson stars as a probation officer who starts a football team for teenage delinquents at a juvenile detention camp. Based on a true story. Xzibit, L. Scott Caldwell, Leon Rippy, Kevin Dunn. Directed by Phil Joanou.

Wed Apr 1 11:30pm
Be Cool FLIXe

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)