Dwayne JohnsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dwayne Douglas Johnson

Birth Place: Hayward, CA

Birthday: May 2, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Professional wrestler, Actor

User Rating: (634 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Walker
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for Furious 7

The first trailer for Furious 7, the latest film in the Fast and the Furiousfranchise, was…

Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson
VIDEO: Dwayne Johnson Feels No Fear in New Hercules Clip

As Admiral Ackbar would say, "It's a trap!" In the new Hercules trailer, Dwayne Johnson, a…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 12:45am
Fast & Furious 6 MOMAXe

Agent Hobbs promises Dom and his crew full pardons if they assemble in London to stop a criminal outfit led by a ruthless mastermind whose right-hand woman is Dom's former lover Letty, whom he believed to be dead.

Thu Jan 29 7:50am
Snitch MAXEAL

A desperate father infiltrates a dangerous drug cartel for a U.S. attorney in order to save his son from a mandatory 10-year prison sentence after he is wrongly accused of trafficking drugs.

Sat Jan 31 8:00pm
Gridiron Gang AMC

Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson stars as a probation officer who starts a football team for teenage delinquents at a juvenile detention camp. Based on a true story. Xzibit, L. Scott Caldwell, Leon Rippy, Kevin Dunn. Directed by Phil Joanou.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop