D.W. Moffett Celebrity Watchlist

D.W. Moffett

It's not often that a Stanford grad with a degree in International Relations opts to pursue a performing career. But while Moffett claims he enrolled in his first acting class solely to meet girls, he found a vocation instead. After studying his craft at D… (more)

Birth Name: Donald Warren Moffett

Birth Place: Highland Park, IL

Birthday: October 26, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Leclerc

Switched at Birth Star Explains Why Everyone Is Unhappy in the "What If?" Fantasy Episode

What if Regina had told the Kennishes that their daughters were switched the moment she found out? That's the question explored on Monday's Switched at Birth fantasy episode, airing 8/7 on ABC Family. In the final minute of last week's episode, Regin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Most Important Thing
05:02 — A heartbreaking case. A devastating diagnosis. When Sarah faces the toughest test of her young career, Dr. Charles is there to guide her every step of (more…)
The Little Death - Trailer 1
02:31 — The loosely connected lives of people with taboo sexual fantasies and how it affects them.
The Little Death - Exclusive Red Band Clip - Blowjobs
00:44 — The loosely connected lives of people with taboo sexual fantasies and how it affects them.
The Little Death - Red Band Trailer 1
02:31 — The loosely connected lives of people with taboo sexual fantasies and how it affects them.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitShattered(Season 11, Episode 24) ION

In the 11th-season finale, an 8-year-old boy with feuding parents is kidnapped. The case eventually puts detectives in a dangerous standoff and leads ADA Marlowe to make some surprising revelations about her personal history.

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiBunk(Season 1, Episode 13) WE

Horatio investigates the death of a man who accidentally inhaled a lethal combination of chemicals in a neighboring house after he went inside to retrieve his cat. Elsewhere, a resident of a retirement community is found dead in a pool of blood, an apparen (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:00am
CSI: MiamiBunk(Season 1, Episode 13) WE

Horatio investigates the death of a man who accidentally inhaled a lethal combination of chemicals in a neighboring house after he went inside to retrieve his cat. Elsewhere, a resident of a retirement community is found dead in a pool of blood, an apparen (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Constance Marie
Switched at Birth Premiere: Can Regina Transition Back into the Family After Rehab?

For Switched at Birth's Regina Vasquez, readjusting to life after rehab will prove to be more than d…

Fran Drescher and Harry Van Gorkum
Happily Divorced Exclusive Sneak Peek Inside Fran's Wacky Sex Dream

"I can't stand him, but my subconscious is such a little ho!" On Wednesday's Happily Divorced (10:30…

Switched at Birth
Switched at Birth Season 2: Angelo's Millions, a New Bay, New Love for Daphne and More!

Season 2 of Switched at Birth can be summed up in two words for just about every character: New begi…

Tania Raymonde
Exclusive: Lost Alum to Recur on Switched as Birth

Switched at Birth's Bay (Vanessa Marano) is getting a new BFF and she won't exactly be a family favo…

Sean Berdy, Vanessa Marano
Switched at Birth Creator Says Bay and Emmett Have Conflict Ahead; Plus: Can Daphne Move On?

Switched at Birth creator and executive producer Lizzy Weiss calls Bay and Emmett the modern day Rom…

Gilles Marini
Exclusive: Gilles Marini Joins Switched at Birth As Bay's Biological Father

Gilles Marini has been cast on Switched at Birth, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. He'll join th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Warren Moffett
  • Birth Place: Highland Park, IL
  • Birthday: October 26, 1954, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »