D.W. Moffett Celebrity Watchlist

D.W. Moffett

It's not often that a Stanford grad with a degree in International Relations opts to pursue a performing career. But while Moffett claims he enrolled in his first acting class solely to meet girls, he found a vocation instead. After studying his craft at D… (more)

Birth Name: Donald Warren Moffett

Birth Place: Highland Park, IL

Birthday: October 26, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Leclerc

Switched at Birth Star Explains Why Everyone Is Unhappy in the "What If?" Fantasy Episode

What if Regina had told the Kennishes that their daughters were switched the moment she found out? That's the question explored on Monday's Switched at Birth fantasy episode, airing 8/7 on ABC Family. In the final minute of last week's episode, Regin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Traffic
02:15
Thirteen
01:11
Pacific Heights - Trailer
02:32 — A yuppie couple faces bankruptcy and worse when they encounter a tenant determined to take everything they own. Keaton's performance is chilling!

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsEast of Dillon(Season 4, Episode 1) ESPNCLS

In the fourth-season premiere, Eric assembles his new team, the East Dillon Lions. Meanwhile, Tami tries to adapt to the new atmosphere in West Dillon; Matt deals with the realities of life as a townie; and Riggins struggles with college.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Thu Jul 28 11:00pm
Friday Night LightsAfter the Fall(Season 4, Episode 2) ESPNCLS

The Lions gain a star player after a West Dillon controversy; Eric tries to pick up his team's spirits; Tami makes a decision that ruffles feathers; Matt has a run-in with a local artist; and Riggins finds a new place to live.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Fri Jul 29 2:00am
Friday Night LightsIn the Skin of a Lion(Season 4, Episode 3) ESPNCLS

Financial matters come between Eric and Tami; the conflict between Vince and Luke affects the team; Riggins pitches in to help Eric condition the players; and Julie resists going to church.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Constance Marie
Switched at Birth Premiere: Can Regina Transition Back into the Family After Rehab?

For Switched at Birth's Regina Vasquez, readjusting to life after rehab will prove to be more than d…

Fran Drescher and Harry Van Gorkum
Happily Divorced Exclusive Sneak Peek Inside Fran's Wacky Sex Dream

"I can't stand him, but my subconscious is such a little ho!" On Wednesday's Happily Divorced (10:30…

Switched at Birth
Switched at Birth Season 2: Angelo's Millions, a New Bay, New Love for Daphne and More!

Season 2 of Switched at Birth can be summed up in two words for just about every character: New begi…

Tania Raymonde
Exclusive: Lost Alum to Recur on Switched as Birth

Switched at Birth's Bay (Vanessa Marano) is getting a new BFF and she won't exactly be a family favo…

Sean Berdy, Vanessa Marano
Switched at Birth Creator Says Bay and Emmett Have Conflict Ahead; Plus: Can Daphne Move On?

Switched at Birth creator and executive producer Lizzy Weiss calls Bay and Emmett the modern day Rom…

Gilles Marini
Exclusive: Gilles Marini Joins Switched at Birth As Bay's Biological Father

Gilles Marini has been cast on Switched at Birth, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. He'll join th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Warren Moffett
  • Birth Place: Highland Park, IL
  • Birthday: October 26, 1954, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor