D.W. Moffett Celebrity Watchlist

D.W. Moffett

It's not often that a Stanford grad with a degree in International Relations opts to pursue a performing career. But while Moffett claims he enrolled in his first acting class solely to meet girls, he found a vocation instead. After studying his craft at D… (more)

Birth Name: Donald Warren Moffett

Birth Place: Highland Park, IL

Birthday: October 26, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Leclerc

Switched at Birth Star Explains Why Everyone Is Unhappy in the "What If?" Fantasy Episode

What if Regina had told the Kennishes that their daughters were switched the moment she found out? That's the question explored on Monday's Switched at Birth fantasy episode, airing 8/7 on ABC Family. In the final minute of last week's episode, Regin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Most Important Thing
05:02 — A heartbreaking case. A devastating diagnosis. When Sarah faces the toughest test of her young career, Dr. Charles is there to guide her every step of (more…)
The Little Death - Trailer 1
02:31 — The loosely connected lives of people with taboo sexual fantasies and how it affects them.
The Little Death - Exclusive Red Band Clip - Blowjobs
00:44 — The loosely connected lives of people with taboo sexual fantasies and how it affects them.
The Little Death - Red Band Trailer 1
02:31 — The loosely connected lives of people with taboo sexual fantasies and how it affects them.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsInjury List(Season 4, Episode 11) ESPNCLS

The team has trouble focusing on the upcoming game; Tami gets involved in a controversial matter; Julie receives an upsetting phone call; Riggins makes a big purchase; Vince wants to end his deal with Kennard; and Luke becomes desperate.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsLaboring(Season 4, Episode 12) ESPNCLS

Eric decides to bench Luke for the big game between the Panthers and the Lions. Elsewhere, Tami tries to pacify her critics; the Riggins brothers adjust to new developments; and Vince sets out to get revenge with Kennard in tow.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:00pm
Friday Night LightsThanksgiving(Season 4, Episode 13) ESPNCLS

In the Season 4 finale, the Taylors host Thanksgiving dinner. Elsewhere, Eric advises Vince to act more selfishly; a visitor surprises Julie and Landry; Tim makes a tough call; and East Dillon shows support for the Lions.

I’ll Watch50 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Constance Marie
Switched at Birth Premiere: Can Regina Transition Back into the Family After Rehab?

For Switched at Birth's Regina Vasquez, readjusting to life after rehab will prove to be more than d…

Fran Drescher and Harry Van Gorkum
Happily Divorced Exclusive Sneak Peek Inside Fran's Wacky Sex Dream

"I can't stand him, but my subconscious is such a little ho!" On Wednesday's Happily Divorced (10:30…

Switched at Birth
Switched at Birth Season 2: Angelo's Millions, a New Bay, New Love for Daphne and More!

Season 2 of Switched at Birth can be summed up in two words for just about every character: New begi…

Tania Raymonde
Exclusive: Lost Alum to Recur on Switched as Birth

Switched at Birth's Bay (Vanessa Marano) is getting a new BFF and she won't exactly be a family favo…

Sean Berdy, Vanessa Marano
Switched at Birth Creator Says Bay and Emmett Have Conflict Ahead; Plus: Can Daphne Move On?

Switched at Birth creator and executive producer Lizzy Weiss calls Bay and Emmett the modern day Rom…

Gilles Marini
Exclusive: Gilles Marini Joins Switched at Birth As Bay's Biological Father

Gilles Marini has been cast on Switched at Birth, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. He'll join th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Warren Moffett
  • Birth Place: Highland Park, IL
  • Birthday: October 26, 1954, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans