D.W. Moffett Celebrity Watchlist

D.W. Moffett

It's not often that a Stanford grad with a degree in International Relations opts to pursue a performing career. But while Moffett claims he enrolled in his first acting class solely to meet girls, he found a vocation instead. After studying his craft at D… (more)

Birth Name: Donald Warren Moffett

Birth Place: Highland Park, Illinois, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Leclerc

Switched at Birth Star Explains Why Everyone Is Unhappy in the "What If?" Fantasy Episode

What if Regina had told the Kennishes that their daughters were switched the moment she found out? That's the question explored on Monday's Switched at Birth fantasy episode, airing 8/7 on ABC Family. In the final minute of last week's episode, Regin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Little Death - Trailer 1
02:31 — The loosely connected lives of people with taboo sexual fantasies and how it affects them.
The Little Death - Exclusive Red Band Clip - Blowjobs
00:44 — The loosely connected lives of people with taboo sexual fantasies and how it affects them.
The Little Death - Red Band Trailer 1
02:31 — The loosely connected lives of people with taboo sexual fantasies and how it affects them.
Pre-Game: The Cast Looks Back
18:20 — Get primed and ready for the final season of Friday Night Lights with this special collection of cast interviews. Join series stars Kyle Chandler, Con (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 11:30pm
Traffic SHO2e

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:30am
Traffic SHO

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Thu Oct 6 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsDon't Go(Season 5, Episode 10) ESPNCLS

Eric is recruited by a top college program; Vince takes steps to become a starter again; Tim's friends and family speak on his behalf at his parole hearing; a sports banquet is held for East Dillon.

I’ll Watch611 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Constance Marie
Switched at Birth Premiere: Can Regina Transition Back into the Family After Rehab?

For Switched at Birth's Regina Vasquez, readjusting to life after rehab will prove to be more than d…

Fran Drescher and Harry Van Gorkum
Happily Divorced Exclusive Sneak Peek Inside Fran's Wacky Sex Dream

"I can't stand him, but my subconscious is such a little ho!" On Wednesday's Happily Divorced (10:30…

Switched at Birth
Switched at Birth Season 2: Angelo's Millions, a New Bay, New Love for Daphne and More!

Season 2 of Switched at Birth can be summed up in two words for just about every character: New begi…

Tania Raymonde
Exclusive: Lost Alum to Recur on Switched as Birth

Switched at Birth's Bay (Vanessa Marano) is getting a new BFF and she won't exactly be a family favo…

Sean Berdy, Vanessa Marano
Switched at Birth Creator Says Bay and Emmett Have Conflict Ahead; Plus: Can Daphne Move On?

Switched at Birth creator and executive producer Lizzy Weiss calls Bay and Emmett the modern day Rom…

Gilles Marini
Exclusive: Gilles Marini Joins Switched at Birth As Bay's Biological Father

Gilles Marini has been cast on Switched at Birth, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. He'll join th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Warren Moffett
  • Birth Place: Highland Park, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: October 26, 1954, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college