D.W. Moffett Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

It's not often that a Stanford grad with a degree in International Relations opts to pursue a performing career. But while Moffett claims he enrolled in his first acting class solely to meet girls, he found a vocation instead. After studying his craft at D… (more)

Birth Name: Donald Warren Moffett

Birth Place: Highland Park, IL

Birthday: October 26, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop