D.W. MoffettCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

It's not often that a Stanford grad with a degree in International Relations opts to pursue a performing career. But while Moffett claims he enrolled in his first acting class solely to meet girls, he found a vocation instead. After studying his craft at D… (more)

Birth Name: Donald Warren Moffett

Birth Place: Highland Park, IL

Birthday: October 26, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Leclerc
Switched at Birth Star Explains Why Everyone Is Unhappy in the "What If?" Fantasy Episode

What if Regina had told the Kennishes that their daughters were switched the moment she fo…

Constance Marie
Switched at Birth Premiere: Can Regina Transition Back into the Family After Rehab?

For Switched at Birth's Regina Vasquez, readjusting to life after rehab will prove to be m…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 6:00pm
Switched at BirthWe Were So Close That Nothing Use to Stand Between Us(Season 4, Episode 4) ABCFAM

Bay gets a surprise visit from Emmett, and she wants to make the most of their time together. Meanwhile, Daphne is upset when she gets a bad grade on a test; John wants Travis to try out for his college baseball team, but Melody objects.

Tue Feb 3 9:00pm
Switched at BirthAt the First Clear WordNew(Season 4, Episode 5) ABCFAM

Bay spends a night drinking with Tank, but she can't remember all of the details the next morning, so she tries to piece together what happened. Elsewhere, Daphne's invited to a small gathering at her professor's home; and Lily offers assistance to Toby.

Thu Feb 5 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsSeeing Other People(Season 2, Episode 8) ESPNCLS

Smash visits a college that's recruiting him; Matt makes a play for Carlotta; Tami lashes out at Julie's teacher; Eric is jealous of Tami's relationship with her colleague; and Tyra's attacker's brother asks to meet with her.

Shop