D.W. Moffett Celebrity Watchlist

D.W. Moffett

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

It's not often that a Stanford grad with a degree in International Relations opts to pursue a performing career. But while Moffett claims he enrolled in his first acting class solely to meet girls, he found a vocation instead. After studying his craft at D… (more)

Birth Name: Donald Warren Moffett

Birth Place: Highland Park, IL

Birthday: October 26, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Leclerc
Switched at Birth Star Explains Why Everyone Is Unhappy in the "What If?" Fantasy Episode

What if Regina had told the Kennishes that their daughters were switched the moment she found out? T…

Constance Marie
Switched at Birth Premiere: Can Regina Transition Back into the Family After Rehab?

For Switched at Birth's Regina Vasquez, readjusting to life after rehab will prove to be more than d…

Fran Drescher and Harry Van Gorkum
Happily Divorced Exclusive Sneak Peek Inside Fran's Wacky Sex Dream

"I can't stand him, but my subconscious is such a little ho!" On Wednesday's Happily Divorced (10:30…

Switched at Birth
Switched at Birth Season 2: Angelo's Millions, a New Bay, New Love for Daphne and More!

Season 2 of Switched at Birth can be summed up in two words for just about every character: New begi…

Tania Raymonde
Exclusive: Lost Alum to Recur on Switched as Birth

Switched at Birth's Bay (Vanessa Marano) is getting a new BFF and she won't exactly be a family favo…

Sean Berdy, Vanessa Marano
Switched at Birth Creator Says Bay and Emmett Have Conflict Ahead; Plus: Can Daphne Move On?

Switched at Birth creator and executive producer Lizzy Weiss calls Bay and Emmett the modern day Rom…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitShattered(Season 11, Episode 24) USA

In the 11th series finale, an 8-year-old boy with feuding parents is kidnapped. The case eventually puts detectives in a dangerous standoff and leads ADA Marlowe to make some surprising revelations about her personal history.

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
NUMB3RSPandora's Box(Season 3, Episode 19) ION

A corporate jet crashes in a forest and Charlie tries to determine the cause by analyzing the plane's flight computer.

Thu Apr 2 6:00pm
Friday Night LightsEvery Rose Has Its Thorn(Season 3, Episode 5) ESPNCLS

McCoy continues to steal the spotlight from Matt, who must also deal with his mother's return. Elsewhere, Tyra sees a new side of Cash, and Jason looks for ways to support his son and Erin.