D.W. Moffett Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

It's not often that a Stanford grad with a degree in International Relations opts to pursue a performing career. But while Moffett claims he enrolled in his first acting class solely to meet girls, he found a vocation instead. After studying his craft at D… (more)

Birth Name: Donald Warren Moffett

Birth Place: Highland Park, IL

Birthday: October 26, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Leclerc
Switched at Birth Star Explains Why Everyone Is Unhappy in the "What If?" Fantasy Episode

What if Regina had told the Kennishes that their daughters were switched the moment she fo…

Constance Marie
Switched at Birth Premiere: Can Regina Transition Back into the Family After Rehab?

For Switched at Birth's Regina Vasquez, readjusting to life after rehab will prove to be m…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsTami Knows Best(Season 3, Episode 2) ESPNCLS

Tami faces criticism for not installing a JumboTron; Matt considers emancipation as a way to take care of his grandmother; Lyla invites Tim to a fancy dinner; and Tyra uses unorthodox campaign tactics in the school election.

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsHow the Other Half Lives(Season 3, Episode 3) ESPNCLS

Katie McCoy offers to host the annual players' barbecue, much to Eric's dismay; Matt feels threatened by J.D.; Billy ropes Tim into a moneymaking scheme; and Smash worries about how his mom will pay for college.

Fri Mar 6 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsTami Knows Best(Season 3, Episode 2) ESPNCLS

Tami faces criticism for not installing a JumboTron; Matt considers emancipation as a way to take care of his grandmother; Lyla invites Tim to a fancy dinner; and Tyra uses unorthodox campaign tactics in the school election.

Shop