D.W. MoffettCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

It's not often that a Stanford grad with a degree in International Relations opts to pursue a performing career. But while Moffett claims he enrolled in his first acting class solely to meet girls, he found a vocation instead. After studying his craft at D… (more)

Birth Name: Donald Warren Moffett

Birth Place: Highland Park, IL

Birthday: October 26, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Leclerc
Switched at Birth Star Explains Why Everyone Is Unhappy in the "What If?" Fantasy Episode

What if Regina had told the Kennishes that their daughters were switched the moment she fo…

Constance Marie
Switched at Birth Premiere: Can Regina Transition Back into the Family After Rehab?

For Switched at Birth's Regina Vasquez, readjusting to life after rehab will prove to be m…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsLeave No One Behind(Season 2, Episode 14) ESPNCLS

Julie deals with jealousy yet again, this time over her mom's bond with Tyra. Elsewhere, Landry has a new love interest; Smash seeks guidance from Coach Taylor during his suspension; and Matt loses perspective on what really matters.

Fri Feb 27 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsMay the Best Man Win(Season 2, Episode 15) ESPNCLS

Smash refuses to give up on his college football plans; a visit from Tami's ex irks a jealous Coach Taylor; Street receives life-changing news; and Riggins continues pursuing Lyla despite her new relationship.

Sat Feb 28 8:45am
Ghost WhispererDelia's First GhostNew(Season 2, Episode 19) OXYGN

Ned is haunted by an angry spirit after he pulls some pranks and Melinda is at a loss as to how to handle the situation without telling Delia. Meanwhile, Tim is determined to win Delia's affections after he sees her dating other men. D.W. Moffett, Fredric (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop