Dustin Hoffman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dustin Lee Hoffman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1937, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus

Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful advice right at the start from a couple of veterans. Alec Baldwin and Miley Cyrus made appearances during Norton's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

HTV: Dustin Hoffman
01:39 — HTV catches Dustin Hoffman out for a bite to eat.
Quartet - Trailer
02:03 — The directorial debut of Dustin Hoffman, QUARTET is a comedy starring Maggie Smith (HARRY POTTER franchise, GNOMEO AND JULIET), Billy Connolly (GULLIV (more…)
Kung Fu Panda - Official Trailer
01:12 — The out-of-shape and clumsy Po the Panda becomes chosen to be the Dragon Warrior.
Liberty's Kids: Green Mountain Boys Trailer
01:42 — James heads to the Grants to cover the story of the settlers' struggle; Sarah goes hoping to find a place in the Green Mountains for her family to set (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 6:00am
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium HBO2

The centuries-old proprietor of a magical toy store trains his insecure assistant to take over the business.

I’ll Watch244 Watching
Wed Jul 27 7:00am
Kung Fu Panda HBO2

Out-of-shape panda Po dreams of abandoning noodle-making for kung fu fighting. But he has only a few days to become a martial-arts master and fulfill his destiny: defeating evil Tai Lung with his paws of fury.

I’ll Watch521 Watching
Wed Jul 27 9:30pm
Little Big Man TCM

How the West was won is recalled by a 121-year-old eyewitness who recounts tales of being raised by the Cheyenne and his days as a con man, pioneer, hermit and gunfighter, before becoming an Indian scout to Gen. Custer and being the only survivor of the ba (more…)

I’ll Watch113 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dustin Hoffman
Dustin Hoffman "In Good Health" After Cancer Treatment, Says Rep

Dustin Hoffman is in good condition after being successfully treated for cancer, TVGuide.com has con…

Eileen Brennan
Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for Private Benjamin, died on Sunday, The Wrap report…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Luck
HBO Sued Over Alleged Horse Abuse Cover-Up on Axed Luck

A former American Humane Association employee has sued HBO and Luck producer Stewart Production for…

Charles Durning
Oscar-Nominated Character Actor Charles Durning Dies at 89

Character actor Charles Durning has passed away of natural causes, the Associated Press reports. Dur…

Andy Cohen, Meryl Streep
VIDEO: Meryl Streep Plays "Shag, Marry, Kill" on Watch What Happens Live

Which of Meryl Streep's former costars would the Oscar-winning actress bed? Seh spilled the answer o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dustin Lee Hoffman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: August 8, 1937, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »