Dustin Hoffman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dustin Lee Hoffman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1937, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus

Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful advice right at the start from a couple of veterans. Alec Baldwin and Miley Cyrus made appearances during Norton's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

HTV: Dustin Hoffman
01:39 — HTV catches Dustin Hoffman out for a bite to eat.
Quartet - Trailer
02:03 — The directorial debut of Dustin Hoffman, QUARTET is a comedy starring Maggie Smith (HARRY POTTER franchise, GNOMEO AND JULIET), Billy Connolly (GULLIV (more…)
Kung Fu Panda - Official Trailer
01:12 — The out-of-shape and clumsy Po the Panda becomes chosen to be the Dragon Warrior.
Liberty's Kids: Green Mountain Boys Trailer
01:42 — James heads to the Grants to cover the story of the settlers' struggle; Sarah goes hoping to find a place in the Green Mountains for her family to set (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 6:30pm
Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the MastersNew TOON

Po and his friends break into the Hall of Heroes and learn the secrets of three legendary kung-fu masters.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sat Jul 30 7:00pm
Kung Fu Panda: Secrets Of The ScrollNew TOON

Po recounts the accidental origins of the Furious Five warriors.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sat Jul 30 7:30pm
Kung Fu Panda Holiday SpecialNew TOON

Po is disappointed to learn he'll have to host an event at Jade Palace on his favorite holiday, Winter Feast, which he usually spends with his father. The obligation leaves Po torn between his family traditions and the job he loves.

I’ll Watch386 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dustin Hoffman
Dustin Hoffman "In Good Health" After Cancer Treatment, Says Rep

Dustin Hoffman is in good condition after being successfully treated for cancer, TVGuide.com has con…

Eileen Brennan
Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for Private Benjamin, died on Sunday, The Wrap report…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Luck
HBO Sued Over Alleged Horse Abuse Cover-Up on Axed Luck

A former American Humane Association employee has sued HBO and Luck producer Stewart Production for…

Charles Durning
Oscar-Nominated Character Actor Charles Durning Dies at 89

Character actor Charles Durning has passed away of natural causes, the Associated Press reports. Dur…

Andy Cohen, Meryl Streep
VIDEO: Meryl Streep Plays "Shag, Marry, Kill" on Watch What Happens Live

Which of Meryl Streep's former costars would the Oscar-winning actress bed? Seh spilled the answer o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dustin Lee Hoffman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: August 8, 1937, Leo
  • Profession: Actor