Dustin Hoffman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dustin Lee Hoffman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1937, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus

Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful advice right at the start from a couple of veterans. Alec Baldwin and Miley Cyrus made appearances during Norton's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kung Fu Panda - Official Trailer
01:12 — The out-of-shape and clumsy Po the Panda becomes chosen to be the Dragon Warrior.
Liberty's Kids: Green Mountain Boys Trailer
01:42 — James heads to the Grants to cover the story of the settlers' struggle; Sarah goes hoping to find a place in the Green Mountains for her family to set (more…)
Liberty's Kids: Sybil Ludington Trailer
01:46 — James learns from the courageous Sybil Ludington that the thought of independence lies not only in the hearts of soldiers and determined young men, bu (more…)
Little Fockers - Trailer
02:04 — The test of wills between Jack Byrnes (Robert De Niro) and Greg Focker (Ben Stiller) escalates to new heights of comedy in the third installment of th (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 5:42am
Sleepers STARZ

Four boyhood friends band together as adults when two are accused of killing their sadistic reform-school guard in this adaptation of Lorenzo Carcaterra's novel.

I’ll Watch231 Watching
Mon May 30 9:05am
Kung Fu Panda HBO2

Out-of-shape panda Po dreams of abandoning noodle-making for kung fu fighting. But he has only a few days to become a martial-arts master and fulfill his destiny: defeating evil Tai Lung with his paws of fury.

I’ll Watch517 Watching
Wed Jun 1 2:35am
Sleepers STZEN

Four boyhood friends band together as adults when two are accused of killing their sadistic reform-school guard in this adaptation of Lorenzo Carcaterra's novel.

I’ll Watch231 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dustin Hoffman
Dustin Hoffman "In Good Health" After Cancer Treatment, Says Rep

Dustin Hoffman is in good condition after being successfully treated for cancer, TVGuide.com has con…

Eileen Brennan
Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for Private Benjamin, died on Sunday, The Wrap report…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Luck
HBO Sued Over Alleged Horse Abuse Cover-Up on Axed Luck

A former American Humane Association employee has sued HBO and Luck producer Stewart Production for…

Charles Durning
Oscar-Nominated Character Actor Charles Durning Dies at 89

Character actor Charles Durning has passed away of natural causes, the Associated Press reports. Dur…

Andy Cohen, Meryl Streep
VIDEO: Meryl Streep Plays "Shag, Marry, Kill" on Watch What Happens Live

Which of Meryl Streep's former costars would the Oscar-winning actress bed? Seh spilled the answer o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dustin Lee Hoffman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: August 8, 1937, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »