Dustin Hoffman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dustin Lee Hoffman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1937, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(77 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.97 out of 5 (77 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus

Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful advice right at the start from a couple of veterans. Alec Baldwin and Miley Cyrus made appearances during Norton's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First ET Interview: Channing Tatum
Channing Tatum is everywhere on the big screen these days, and we were with the Magic Mike star back in 2006 talking about his first high-profile movi (more…)
Meet the Fockers Trailer
Greg Focker (Ben Stiller) is a little nervous for his future in-laws (Robert De Niro, Blythe Danner) to meet his own parents, played by Dustin Hoffman (more…)
Dustin Hoffman, 75, Reportedly Beats Cancer
People reports he underwent treatments and was 'surgically cured' after doctors spotted the disease early on.
Elmore Leonard's Brush With Dustin Hoffman
Neely Tucker, a reporter for the Washington Post, shares a story involving Leonard, Dustin Hoffiman, and the film 'Get Shorty.'

More NewsSee all »

Dustin Hoffman
Dustin Hoffman "In Good Health" After Cancer Treatment, Says Rep

Dustin Hoffman is in good condition after being successfully treated for cancer, TVGuide.com has con…

Eileen Brennan
Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for Private Benjamin, died on Sunday, The Wrap report…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

HBO Sued Over Alleged Horse Abuse Cover-Up on Axed Luck

A former American Humane Association employee has sued HBO and Luck producer Stewart Production for…

Charles Durning
Oscar-Nominated Character Actor Charles Durning Dies at 89

Character actor Charles Durning has passed away of natural causes, the Associated Press reports. Dur…

Andy Cohen, Meryl Streep
VIDEO: Meryl Streep Plays "Shag, Marry, Kill" on Watch What Happens Live

Which of Meryl Streep's former costars would the Oscar-winning actress bed? Seh spilled the answer o…


  • Birth Name: Dustin Lee Hoffman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: August 8, 1937, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »