Dustin Hoffman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dustin Lee Hoffman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1937, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(78 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus

Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful advice right at the start from a couple of veterans. Alec Baldwin and Miley Cyrus made appearances during Norton's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kung Fu Panda 2 - Trailer
00:23 — In KUNG FU PANDA 2, Po is now living his dream as The Dragon Warrior, protecting the Valley of Peace alongside his friends and fellow kung fu masters, (more…)
The Tale Of Despereaux
00:43 — Once upon a time, in the faraway kingdom of Dor, there was magic in the air, laughter aplenty and gallons of mouthwatering soup. But an accident left (more…)
Kung Fu Panda - Official Trailer
01:13 — The out-of-shape and clumsy Po the Panda becomes chosen to be the Dragon Warrior.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 3:30am
The Graduate TCM

A recent college grad in the throes of a nihilistic, existential crisis, begins a tawdry, secret affair with a seductive older woman, but the relationship takes a turn when he realizes his true feelings lay elsewhere. Features an excellent soundtrack of Si (more…)

I’ll Watch185 Watching
Wed Feb 10 4:50am
Rain Man STARZ

A self-centered man learns he has an autistic older brother he never knew about after their father dies and leaves the older brother the bulk of his multi-million dollar estate. The younger brother takes his institutionalized sibling on a road trip hoping (more…)

I’ll Watch310 Watching
Thu Feb 11 1:00am
Papillon TCM

A fact-based tale of Henri Charriere's numerous escape attempts from Devil's Island, the infamous penal colony in French Guiana, where he was sent in 1931.

I’ll Watch95 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dustin Hoffman
Dustin Hoffman "In Good Health" After Cancer Treatment, Says Rep

Dustin Hoffman is in good condition after being successfully treated for cancer, TVGuide.com has con…

Eileen Brennan
Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for Private Benjamin, died on Sunday, The Wrap report…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Luck
HBO Sued Over Alleged Horse Abuse Cover-Up on Axed Luck

A former American Humane Association employee has sued HBO and Luck producer Stewart Production for…

Charles Durning
Oscar-Nominated Character Actor Charles Durning Dies at 89

Character actor Charles Durning has passed away of natural causes, the Associated Press reports. Dur…

Andy Cohen, Meryl Streep
VIDEO: Meryl Streep Plays "Shag, Marry, Kill" on Watch What Happens Live

Which of Meryl Streep's former costars would the Oscar-winning actress bed? Seh spilled the answer o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dustin Lee Hoffman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: August 8, 1937, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »