Dustin Hoffman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dustin Lee Hoffman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1937, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus

Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful advice right at the start from a couple of veterans. Alec Baldwin and Miley Cyrus made appearances during Norton's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ishtar - Trailer
02:01 — Two incredibly untalented nightclub performers can only get booked in the war-torn Middle East, leading to involvement in espionage. Legendary box-off (more…)
Kramer Vs. Kramer - Trailer
01:34 — Classic account of a custody battle initiated by a woman who left her family to 'find' herself and has now returned for her kids. Multi-Oscar winner, (more…)
Kramer Vs. Kramer - Trailer
01:34 — Classic account of a custody battle initiated by a woman who left her family to 'find' herself and has now returned for her kids. Multi-Oscar winner, (more…)
Kramer Vs. Kramer - Trailer
01:34 — Classic account of a custody battle initiated by a woman who left her family to 'find' herself and has now returned for her kids. Multi-Oscar winner, (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 11:00am
Runaway Jury SUNDe

After a man dies in a shooting incident, his wife files a lawsuit against the company that manufactured the gun.The firearm manufacturer, taking no chances on the outcome of a potentially devastating case, hires a jury consultant who tries to guarantee a p (more…)

I’ll Watch382 Watching
Thu May 5 7:30am
Runaway Jury SUNDe

After a man dies in a shooting incident, his wife files a lawsuit against the company that manufactured the gun.The firearm manufacturer, taking no chances on the outcome of a potentially devastating case, hires a jury consultant who tries to guarantee a p (more…)

I’ll Watch382 Watching
Thu May 5 2:20pm
Kung Fu Panda HBO2e

Out-of-shape panda Po dreams of abandoning noodle-making for kung fu fighting. But he has only a few days to become a martial-arts master and fulfill his destiny: defeating evil Tai Lung with his paws of fury.

I’ll Watch514 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dustin Hoffman
Dustin Hoffman "In Good Health" After Cancer Treatment, Says Rep

Dustin Hoffman is in good condition after being successfully treated for cancer, TVGuide.com has con…

Eileen Brennan
Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for Private Benjamin, died on Sunday, The Wrap report…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Luck
HBO Sued Over Alleged Horse Abuse Cover-Up on Axed Luck

A former American Humane Association employee has sued HBO and Luck producer Stewart Production for…

Charles Durning
Oscar-Nominated Character Actor Charles Durning Dies at 89

Character actor Charles Durning has passed away of natural causes, the Associated Press reports. Dur…

Andy Cohen, Meryl Streep
VIDEO: Meryl Streep Plays "Shag, Marry, Kill" on Watch What Happens Live

Which of Meryl Streep's former costars would the Oscar-winning actress bed? Seh spilled the answer o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dustin Lee Hoffman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: August 8, 1937, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »