Dustin Hoffman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dustin Lee Hoffman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1937, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.97 out of 5 (77 ratings)

Your Rating:

Dustin Hoffman Photos

  • Dustin Hoffman and wife Lisa Hoffman - 85th Annual Academy Awards in Hollywood, California, February 24, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Luck - Season 1 - Dennis Farina and Dustin Hoffman
    Photo By: Gusmano Cesaretti/HBO
  • Dustin Hoffman and Lisa Gottsegen - The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 15, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Dustin Hoffman and wife Lisa - The Post Pre-Inaugural Ball hosted by The Huffington Post and MySpace in Washington DC, January 19, 2009
    Photo By: Joe Kohen/Getty Images
  • Dustin Hoffman and his wife Lisa Gottsegen - premiere of "Kung Fu Panda", Berlin, Germany, June 23, 2008
    Photo By: Anita Bugge/WireImage.com
  • Dustin Hoffman, Angelina Jolie and Jack Black - The "Kung Fu Panda" photocall at the Palais des Festivals during the 61st Cannes International Film Festival in France, May 15, 2008
    Photo By: Dominique Charriau/WireImage.com
  • Robin Wright Penn and Dustin Hoffman - The 2006 BAFTA/LA Cunard Britannia Awards - Los Angeles, CA - Nov. 2, 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Will Ferrell, Emma Thompson and Dustin Hoffman - premiere of "Stranger Than Fiction", Oct. 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Dustin Hoffman and Will Ferrell - International Film Festival, Sept. 2006
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Dustin Hoffman and Barbra Streisand - The 77th Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Pierce Brosnan and Dustin Hoffman - 2000 Carousel of Hope Ball for Barbara Davis Center for Diabetes, October 28, 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jack Nicholson - American Film Institute Honors Dustin Hoffman with 1999 Life Achievement Award, February 18, 1999
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Queen Latifah and Dustin Hoffman - "Sphere" Los Angeles Premiere, February 11, 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Radha Mitchell and Dustin Hoffman - "Finding Neverland" after party, Nov. 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • John Cusack, Dustin Hoffman, Rachel Weisz and Jeremy Piven - "Runaway Jury" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Rachel Weisz and Dustin Hoffman - "Confidence" Premiere
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Dustin Hoffman and Patrick Stewart - 1996 Pediatric Aids Picnic
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Kate Winslet, Senator Hillary Rodham Clinton and Dustin Hoffman - "Finding Neverland" - Brooklyn Museum - 2004
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Tony Goldwyn, Diane Lane, Dustin Hoffman, & Anna Paquin - Miramax Films "A Walk On The Moon" Premiere to Benefit Camp Good Time
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.cm
  • Susan Sarandon, Jake Gyllenhaal and Dustin Hoffman - 2002 Toronto Film Festival - Motorola "Moonlight Mile" Party
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Dustin Hoffman and Emma Thompson - "Stranger than Fiction" screening, Sept. 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Karina Hoffman, Dustin Hoffman and Lisa Gottsegen - "Finding Neverland" premiere, Nov. 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Dustin Hoffman and Clint Eastwood - Annual Academy Awards, Feb. 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Lisa Hoffman and Dustin Hoffman - Academy Awards, Feb. 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • John Cusack, Dustin Hoffman, Rachel Weisz and Jeremy Piven - "Runaway Jury" premiere, Oct. 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Lily Tomlin and Dustin Hoffman - "I Heart Huckabees" premiere after party, Sept. 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Dustin Hoffman, Lily Tomlin, Jason Schwartzman, David O. Russell, Isabelle Huppert, Mark Wahlberg and Naomi Watts
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Tom Cruise & Dustin Hoffman
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Luck - Season 1 - Dustin Hoffman
    Photo By: Steve Schapiro/AMC
  • Luck - Season 1 - Joan Allen, Dustin Hoffman, John Ortiz and Dennis Farina
    Photo By: Gusmano Cesaretti/HBO
  • Late Show with David Letterman - Robert DeNiro, Dustin Hoffman, David Letterman - December 17, 2010
    Photo By: John Paul Filo/CBS
  • Late Show with David Letterman - Robert DeNiro, Dustin Hoffman, David Letterman - December 17, 2010
    Photo By: John Paul Filo/CBS
  • Inside the Actors Studio - Host James Lipton with Dustin Hoffman
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/Bravo
  • Dustin Hoffman - Golden Globe Awards, Jan. 2007
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Dustin Hoffman - MTV Movie Awards, June 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Dustin Hoffman and Lisa Gottsegen - "Runaway Jury" Premiere, Oct. 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Dustin Hoffman, Clint Eastwood and Barbra Streisand - Academy Awards, Feb. 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Dustin Hoffman, Christine Taylor and Ben Stiller - GQ Magazine's Men of the Year, Dec. 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Kate Winslet, Senator Hillary Rodham Clinton and Dustin Hoffman - "Finding Neverland" NYC premiere, Oct. 2004
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Dustin Hoffman - Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week, March 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Dustin Hoffman - Grammy Awards, Feb. 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Dustin Hoffman - Grammy Awards, Feb. 2003
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Dustin Hoffman and Michael Rosenbaum - Celebrity Black Jack, June 2002
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com

Related Galleries