Dustin Hoffman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dustin Lee Hoffman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1937, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.97 out of 5 (77 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Feb 28 2:00pm
Confidence SUNDe

Well-made but derivative crime drama about a cocky grifter (Edward Burns) trying to make amends after accidentally ripping off a powerful L.A. underworld boss (Dustin Hoffman). Directed by James Foley. Screenplay by Doug Jung.

Sat Feb 28 8:00pm
Meet the Fockers TNT

Sequel in which Greg Focker takes his fiancée and her straight-laced family to meet his laid back, free-spirited parents.

Sat Feb 28 10:30pm
Meet the Fockers TNT

Sequel in which Greg Focker takes his fiancée and her straight-laced family to meet his laid back, free-spirited parents.

Sun Mar 1 2:45am
The Graduate SUNDe

A recent college grad in the throes of a nihilistic, existential crisis, begins a tawdry, secret affair with a seductive older woman, but the relationship takes a turn when he realizes his true feelings lay elsewhere. Features an excellent soundtrack of Si (more…)

Sun Mar 1 7:00am
The Graduate SUNDe

A recent college grad in the throes of a nihilistic, existential crisis, begins a tawdry, secret affair with a seductive older woman, but the relationship takes a turn when he realizes his true feelings lay elsewhere. Features an excellent soundtrack of Si (more…)

Tue Mar 3 3:30am
The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc HBO2

Luc Besson (“The Fifth Element”) directed this account of the persecution of the 15th-century peasant girl (Milla Jovovich) who led France to victory against the English army. Charles VII: John Malkovich. Yolande D'Aragon: Faye Dunaway. The Conscience: (more…)

Thu Mar 5 5:35am
Barney's Version STARZ

Over the course of three decades, Barney Panofsky (Paul Giamatti) goes through three different marriages, even falling in love with his third wife on his second wedding day. Still, Barney always tries to do the right thing, and his loving father (Dustin Ho (more…)

Fri Mar 6 11:25am
John and Mary FXM

Dustin Hoffman and Mia Farrow portray a couple who meet in a singles bar and begin a casual affair. Filmed in Manhattan. James: Michael Tolan. Ruth: Sunny Griffin. Ernest: Stanley Beck. Hilary: Tyne Daly. Jane: Alix Elias. Fran: Julie Garfield. Boy Scout: (more…)

Sat Mar 7 1:00pm
A Walk on the Moon SHO2e

A young mother (Diane Lane) experiences fulfillment outside her marriage when she begins an affair with a salesman (Viggo Mortensen) in the late '60s. Liev Schreiber, Anna Paquin. Directed by Tony Goldwyn.

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
Little Fockers CMT

A dad himself now, Greg (Ben Stiller) once again butts heads with his father-in-law (Robert De Niro) when he is forced to work a second job to support his family, which leads to a series of wild misunderstandings at a birthday party for his children.

Sun Mar 8 2:30pm
Little Fockers CMT

A dad himself now, Greg (Ben Stiller) once again butts heads with his father-in-law (Robert De Niro) when he is forced to work a second job to support his family, which leads to a series of wild misunderstandings at a birthday party for his children.

Mon Mar 9 3:00am
John and Mary FXM

Dustin Hoffman and Mia Farrow portray a couple who meet in a singles bar and begin a casual affair. Filmed in Manhattan. James: Michael Tolan. Ruth: Sunny Griffin. Ernest: Stanley Beck. Hilary: Tyne Daly. Jane: Alix Elias. Fran: Julie Garfield. Boy Scout: (more…)

Mon Mar 9 1:15pm
John and Mary FXM

Dustin Hoffman and Mia Farrow portray a couple who meet in a singles bar and begin a casual affair. Filmed in Manhattan. James: Michael Tolan. Ruth: Sunny Griffin. Ernest: Stanley Beck. Hilary: Tyne Daly. Jane: Alix Elias. Fran: Julie Garfield. Boy Scout: (more…)

Wed Mar 11 11:45am
Quartet SHO

A group of retired opera stars stage an annual benefit concert to cover the fees for their rest home.

Thu Mar 12 8:05am
Wag the Dog HBOSGe

Biting satire about a movie producer (Oscar nominee Dustin Hoffman) who's hired by Presidential aides to concoct a fake war in order to distract the public from a sex scandal. Robert De Niro. Winifred: Anne Heche. Sgt. Schumann: Woody Harrelson. King: Deni (more…)

Thu Mar 12 5:30pm
Little Big Man TCM

A 121-year-old eyewitness recounts tales of being raised by Native Americans, and being the only survivor of the battle of Little Big Horn.

Shop