Dustin Hoffman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dustin Lee Hoffman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1937, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.97 out of 5 (77 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus
Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful…

Dustin Hoffman
Dustin Hoffman "In Good Health" After Cancer Treatment, Says Rep

Dustin Hoffman is in good condition after being successfully treated for cancer, TVGuide.com has con…

Eileen Brennan
Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for Private Benjamin, died on Sunday, The Wrap report…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Character Actor Willy Switkes Dies at 83

Willy Switkes, a character actor who appeared in Tootsie and Taxi Driver, has died, The Associated P…

Luck
HBO Sued Over Alleged Horse Abuse Cover-Up on Axed Luck

A former American Humane Association employee has sued HBO and Luck producer Stewart Production for…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Odd Couples: Real-Life Celebrity Roommates

Check out the Hollywood stars who once bunked together

2013 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's biggest night

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 8:00pm
Hook ABCFAM

A workaholic yuppie lawyer remembers he was once Peter Pan after Captain Hook kidnaps his children. This forces the miserable man to rediscover his inner-child while returning to Neverland to rescue them and become a better father.

Tue Mar 31 9:00pm
Finding Neverland AMC

A biography of of Scottish playwright J.M. Barrie, whose relationship with a young widow and her sons inspired the children's classic "Peter Pan."

Wed Apr 1 9:55am
Finding Neverland AMC

A biography of of Scottish playwright J.M. Barrie, whose relationship with a young widow and her sons inspired the children's classic "Peter Pan."