Dustin Diamond Celebrity Watchlist

Dustin Diamond

Birth Name: Dustin Neil Diamond

Birth Place: San Jose, CA

Birthday: January 7, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dustin Diamond

Dustin Diamond Sentenced to Four Months in Jail for Stabbing

Saved by the Bell actor Dustin Diamond was sentenced Thursday to four months in jail for stabbing a man during a brawl in a Wisconsin bar on Christmas Day last year, The Associated Press reports. Diamond was also sentenced to 15 months' probation and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

My Big Cups
11:14 — Tom tries to sell novelty beverage cups at the Mall while the Mayor celebrates Jefferton's 30th anniversary by looking for the perfect paintin (more…)
The Talk - Dustin Diamond Broke Parole For Mario Lopez
01:25 — Mario Lopez visits 'The Talk' and shares about his recent interview with former 'Saved By The Bell' co-star Dustin Diamond, with a surprising twist. H (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 8:00am
Big Fat Liar HBO

A 14-year-old seeks revenge on the sneaky Hollywood big shot who stole his story idea to turn into a film, subjecting the showbiz power broker to a series of humiliating pranks and stunts designed to make an honest man out of him.

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:00am
Saved by the BellPalm Springs Weekend(Season 4, Episode 18) VH1

Part 1. The gang is invited to the wedding of Jessie's father (George McDaniel). Leslie: Barbra Brighton.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:30am
Saved by the BellPalm Springs WeekendNew(Season 4, Episode 19) VH1

Conclusion. Slater pulls away from Christina; Jessie tangles with Leslie (Barbra Brighton). Christina: Eva Loseth. Jessie: Elizabeth Berkley. Slater: Mario Lopez.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dustin Diamond
Is Screech Going to Jail?

Dustin Diamond is found guilty of two misdemeanors

Dustin Diamond
Saved by the Bell's Screech Will Stand Trial for Christmas Day Stabbing

Get the scoop

Dustin Diamond
Screech From Saved By the Bell Arrested for Alleged Stabbing

Get the details

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
8 Things We Learned From Lifetime's Insanely Bizarre Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story

Lifetime went behind the Bell on Monday and unveiled what (allegedly) happened behind the cameras of…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
VIDEO: Watch the First Five Minutes of Lifetime's Saved by the Bell Movie

Lifetime has released the first five minutes of its upcoming Saved by the Bell expose, The Unauthori…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
Watch the Trailer for Lifetime's Saved by the Bell Movie

It's finally here: Lifetime has released the first trailer for its upcoming Saved by the Bell expose…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dustin Neil Diamond
  • Birth Place: San Jose, CA
  • Birthday: January 7, 1977, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay