Dustin Diamond Celebrity Watchlist

Dustin Diamond

Birth Name: Dustin Neil Diamond

Birth Place: San Jose, CA

Birthday: January 7, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dustin Diamond

Dustin Diamond Sentenced to Four Months in Jail for Stabbing

Saved by the Bell actor Dustin Diamond was sentenced Thursday to four months in jail for stabbing a man during a brawl in a Wisconsin bar on Christmas Day last year, The Associated Press reports. Diamond was also sentenced to 15 months' probation and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Saved By The Bell' Is Back In Session On Lifetime
If it wasn't enough to read about the scandalous, real-life stories from the 'Saved By the Bell' set in Dustin Diamond's a.k.a. Screech's 2009 autobio (more…)
Dustin Diamond From 'Saved By The Bell' Arrested In Wisconsin
Dustin Diamond, who is best known for his acting role in comedy series, € Saved by the Bell € was recently arrested in Wisconsin € s (more…)
Actor Dustin Diamond, Accused of Stabbing, Appears in Wisconsin Court
Former teen actor Dustin Diamond, who played the nerdy 'Screech' on the 90s sitcom 'Saved by the Bell,' appeared in a Wisconsin court Monday after a C (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Dustin Diamond
Is Screech Going to Jail?

Dustin Diamond is found guilty of two misdemeanors

Dustin Diamond
Saved by the Bell's Screech Will Stand Trial for Christmas Day Stabbing

Get the scoop

Dustin Diamond
Screech From Saved By the Bell Arrested for Alleged Stabbing

Get the details

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
8 Things We Learned From Lifetime's Insanely Bizarre Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story

Lifetime went behind the Bell on Monday and unveiled what (allegedly) happened behind the cameras of…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
VIDEO: Watch the First Five Minutes of Lifetime's Saved by the Bell Movie

Lifetime has released the first five minutes of its upcoming Saved by the Bell expose, The Unauthori…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
Watch the Trailer for Lifetime's Saved by the Bell Movie

It's finally here: Lifetime has released the first trailer for its upcoming Saved by the Bell expose…