Dustin Diamond Celebrity Watchlist

Dustin Diamond

Birth Name: Dustin Neil Diamond

Birth Place: San Jose, CA

Birthday: January 7, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dustin Diamond

Dustin Diamond Sentenced to Four Months in Jail for Stabbing

Saved by the Bell actor Dustin Diamond was sentenced Thursday to four months in jail for stabbing a man during a brawl in a Wisconsin bar on Christmas Day last year, The Associated Press reports. Diamond was also sentenced to 15 months' probation and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

My Big Cups
11:14 — Tom tries to sell novelty beverage cups at the Mall while the Mayor celebrates Jefferton's 30th anniversary by looking for the perfect paintin (more…)
The Talk - Dustin Diamond Broke Parole For Mario Lopez
01:25 — Mario Lopez visits 'The Talk' and shares about his recent interview with former 'Saved By The Bell' co-star Dustin Diamond, with a surprising twist. H (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 5 1:50pm
Saved by the BellDancing to the MaxNew(Season 2, Episode 1) VH1

A dance contest sparks a rivalry between Zack (Mark-Paul Gosselaar) and Slater (Mario Lopez) over who'll be the dance partner of the school beauty queen (Tiffani-Amber Thiessen).

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Fri Aug 5 2:25pm
Saved by the BellLisa CardNew(Season 2, Episode 2) VH1

Lisa's friends come up with far-out schemes to help her pay off the far-out bills she ran up on her father's credit card. Lark Voorhies. Miss Wentworth: Carol Lawrence. Father: Henry Brown. Max: Ed Alonzo.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Fri Aug 5 2:55pm
Saved by the BellGiftNew(Season 2, Episode 3) VH1

Screech is hit by a bolt of lightning that gives him the ability to see into the future, thankfully just prior to a big history exam. Screech: Dustin Diamond. Testaverde: John Moschitta Jr. Zack: Mark-Paul Gosselaar.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dustin Diamond
Is Screech Going to Jail?

Dustin Diamond is found guilty of two misdemeanors

Dustin Diamond
Saved by the Bell's Screech Will Stand Trial for Christmas Day Stabbing

Get the scoop

Dustin Diamond
Screech From Saved By the Bell Arrested for Alleged Stabbing

Get the details

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
8 Things We Learned From Lifetime's Insanely Bizarre Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story

Lifetime went behind the Bell on Monday and unveiled what (allegedly) happened behind the cameras of…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
VIDEO: Watch the First Five Minutes of Lifetime's Saved by the Bell Movie

Lifetime has released the first five minutes of its upcoming Saved by the Bell expose, The Unauthori…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
Watch the Trailer for Lifetime's Saved by the Bell Movie

It's finally here: Lifetime has released the first trailer for its upcoming Saved by the Bell expose…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dustin Neil Diamond
  • Birth Place: San Jose, CA
  • Birthday: January 7, 1977, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »