Dustin Diamond Celebrity Watchlist

Dustin Diamond

Birth Name: Dustin Neil Diamond

Birth Place: San Jose, CA

Birthday: January 7, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:2.12 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dustin Diamond

Is Screech Going to Jail?

Dustin Diamond was found guilty of two misdemeanors stemming from a barroom brawl in which he stabbed a man on Christmas Day, The Associated Press reports. The Saved by the Bell star pleaded not guilty to the charges, but was convicted of disorderly… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 8:00am
Saved by the BellPinned to the Mat(Season 2, Episode 9) E!

Slater gives up wrestling after Zack makes a bet on him against a rival school's champ (Gino De Mauro). Mrs. Cummings: Bunny Summers. Belding: Dennis Haskins. Slater: Mario Lopez. Zack: Mark-Paul Gosselaar.

Wed Jun 3 8:30am
Saved by the BellBeauty and the Screech(Season 2, Episode 10) E!

Kelly is delighted with her new tutor Screech, which doesn't delight rivals Zack and Slater. Dr. Mertz: Avery Schreiber. Kelly: Tiffani-Amber Thiessen. Screech: Dustin Diamond.

Wed Jun 3 9:00am
Saved by the BellFriendship Business(Season 2, Episode 11) E!

Friendship loses when friends compete against friends to sell tokens of friendship. Zack: Mark-Paul Gosselaar. Lisa: Lark Voorhies. Screech: Dustin Diamond. Jessie: Elizabeth Berkley. Slater: Mario Lopez. Belding: Dennis Haskins.

More NewsSee all »

Dustin Diamond
Saved by the Bell's Screech Will Stand Trial for Christmas Day Stabbing

Get the scoop

Dustin Diamond
Screech From Saved By the Bell Arrested for Alleged Stabbing

Get the details

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
8 Things We Learned From Lifetime's Insanely Bizarre Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story

Lifetime went behind the Bell on Monday and unveiled what (allegedly) happened behind the cameras of…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
VIDEO: Watch the First Five Minutes of Lifetime's Saved by the Bell Movie

Lifetime has released the first five minutes of its upcoming Saved by the Bell expose, The Unauthori…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
Watch the Trailer for Lifetime's Saved by the Bell Movie

It's finally here: Lifetime has released the first trailer for its upcoming Saved by the Bell expose…

Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Dustin Diamond
Mark-Paul Gosselaar Slams Dustin Diamond's Saved by the Bell Tell-All

Mark-Paul Gosselaar disputes his Saved by the Bell co-star Dustin Diamond's claims that the show was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dustin Neil Diamond
  • Birth Place: San Jose, CA
  • Birthday: January 7, 1977, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:2.12 out of 5 (17 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »