Dustin Diamond Celebrity Watchlist

Dustin Diamond

Birth Name: Dustin Neil Diamond

Birth Place: San Jose, CA

Birthday: January 7, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:2.12 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dustin Diamond

Saved by the Bell's Screech Will Stand Trial for Christmas Day Stabbing

Actor Dustin Diamond, better known as the generously coiffed and endearing geek Screech in the 1990s teen high-school drama Saved by the Bell, has been ordered to stand trial for a Christmas Day stabbing, CBS News reports. A Wisconsin judge charg… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 1 8:00am
Saved by the BellDancing to the Max(Season 2, Episode 1) E!

A dance contest sparks a rivalry between Zack (Mark-Paul Gosselaar) and Slater (Mario Lopez) over who'll be the dance partner of the school beauty queen (Tiffani-Amber Thiessen).

Mon Jun 1 8:30am
Saved by the BellLisa Card(Season 2, Episode 2) E!

Lisa's friends come up with far-out schemes to help her pay off the far-out bills she ran up on her father's credit card. Lark Voorhies. Miss Wentworth: Carol Lawrence. Father: Henry Brown. Max: Ed Alonzo.

Mon Jun 1 9:00am
Saved by the BellGift(Season 2, Episode 3) E!

Screech is hit by a bolt of lightning that gives him the ability to see into the future, thankfully just prior to a big history exam. Screech: Dustin Diamond. Testaverde: John Moschitta Jr. Zack: Mark-Paul Gosselaar.

More NewsSee all »

Dustin Diamond
Screech From Saved By the Bell Arrested for Alleged Stabbing

Get the details

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
8 Things We Learned From Lifetime's Insanely Bizarre Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story

Lifetime went behind the Bell on Monday and unveiled what (allegedly) happened behind the cameras of…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
VIDEO: Watch the First Five Minutes of Lifetime's Saved by the Bell Movie

Lifetime has released the first five minutes of its upcoming Saved by the Bell expose, The Unauthori…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
Watch the Trailer for Lifetime's Saved by the Bell Movie

It's finally here: Lifetime has released the first trailer for its upcoming Saved by the Bell expose…

Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Dustin Diamond
Mark-Paul Gosselaar Slams Dustin Diamond's Saved by the Bell Tell-All

Mark-Paul Gosselaar disputes his Saved by the Bell co-star Dustin Diamond's claims that the show was…

Saved by the Bell
Lifetime to Broadcast The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story

The scandalous behavior that took place behind the scenes of Saved by the Bell will be chronicled in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dustin Neil Diamond
  • Birth Place: San Jose, CA
  • Birthday: January 7, 1977, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:2.12 out of 5 (17 ratings)
  • Your Rating: