Dustin Diamond Celebrity Watchlist

Dustin Diamond

Birth Name: Dustin Neil Diamond

Birth Place: San Jose, CA

Birthday: January 7, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:2.12 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dustin Diamond

Is Screech Going to Jail?

Dustin Diamond was found guilty of two misdemeanors stemming from a barroom brawl in which he stabbed a man on Christmas Day, The Associated Press reports. The Saved by the Bell star pleaded not guilty to the charges, but was convicted of disorderly… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 4 8:00am
Saved by the BellElection(Season 2, Episode 13) E!

Zack opposes Jessie (Elizabeth Berkley) for the student-body presidency after learning that a week in Washington is a surprise prize. Belding: Dennis Haskins. Dewey: Patrick T. O'Brien. Zack: Mark-Paul Gosselaar.

Thu Jun 4 8:30am
Saved by the BellThe Zack Tapes(Season 2, Episode 14) E!

Zack wows and woos Kelly by sneaking a hidden message onto a music tape. Miss Wentworth: Carol Lawrence. Zack: Mark-Paul Gosselaar. Kelly: Tiffani-Amber Thiessen. Screech: Dustin Diamond.

Thu Jun 4 9:00am
Saved by the BellKing of the Hill(Season 2, Episode 15) E!

Zack and Slater devote the first day of school to the pursuit of Kelly (Tiffani-Amber Thiessen). Belding: Dennis Haskins. Dewey: Patrick T. O'Brien. Miss Simpson: Pamela Kosh.

More NewsSee all »

Dustin Diamond
Saved by the Bell's Screech Will Stand Trial for Christmas Day Stabbing

Get the scoop

Dustin Diamond
Screech From Saved By the Bell Arrested for Alleged Stabbing

Get the details

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
8 Things We Learned From Lifetime's Insanely Bizarre Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story

Lifetime went behind the Bell on Monday and unveiled what (allegedly) happened behind the cameras of…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
VIDEO: Watch the First Five Minutes of Lifetime's Saved by the Bell Movie

Lifetime has released the first five minutes of its upcoming Saved by the Bell expose, The Unauthori…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
Watch the Trailer for Lifetime's Saved by the Bell Movie

It's finally here: Lifetime has released the first trailer for its upcoming Saved by the Bell expose…

Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Dustin Diamond
Mark-Paul Gosselaar Slams Dustin Diamond's Saved by the Bell Tell-All

Mark-Paul Gosselaar disputes his Saved by the Bell co-star Dustin Diamond's claims that the show was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dustin Neil Diamond
  • Birth Place: San Jose, CA
  • Birthday: January 7, 1977, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:2.12 out of 5 (17 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »