Dulé Hill Celebrity Watchlist

Initially a hoofer who understudied the legendary Savion Glover in Broadway's The Tap Dance Kid before tapping alongside him in the Tony-nominated musical Bring in 'Da Noise, Bring in 'Da Funk, Hill hung up his dancing shoes when he joined the cast of The… (more)

Birth Name: Karim Dule Hill

Birth Place: Orange, NJ

Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel, Lamorne Morris

5 Ways to Avoid Black Best Friend Syndrome

You guys, did you hear? Diversity is in! Much like feminism and ALS charities, diversity is one of the hottest trends of 2014, especially on television. But while network execs have been quick to praise their multicultural casts, one disappointi… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 29 8:30pm
BallersFlamingos(Season 1, Episode 10) HBO2

In the Season 1 finale, Spencer faces a tough decision when Joe has an idea for a new venture; Ricky is confronted by his dad; Charles gets another chance; and Jason and Spencer try to get through to Vernon once and for all.

Sun Aug 30 12:05am
BallersFlamingos(Season 1, Episode 10) HBOEAL

In the Season 1 finale, Spencer faces a tough decision when Joe has an idea for a new venture; Ricky is confronted by his dad; Charles gets another chance; and Jason and Spencer try to get through to Vernon once and for all.

Sun Aug 30 12:30pm
BallersHeads Will Roll(Season 1, Episode 4) HBO2

Spencer sees a neurologist when Tracy threatens to go public with an unsavory story. Meanwhile, Reggie blindsides Jason and Spencer with unrealistic expectations for Vernon's contract; and Charles is flummoxed by texts from a woman he can't remember.

More NewsSee all »

Dule Hill, Kirsten Nelson, Maggie Lawson, James Roday
Psych Series Finale Recap: How Did It End?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's series finale of Psych. Read at your o…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Psych Stars and Creator Say Goodbye and Leave the Door Open for a Possible Movie

In the past few years, TV shows have made an event of saying goodbye. Following in the footsteps of…

Bruce Campbell
Burn Notice's Bruce Campbell Visits Psych's "Land of Idiots and Weirdos"

After spending seven years blowing things up, engaging in high-speed car chases and drinking mojitos…

Dule Hill, James Roday
USA Announces Psych Series Finale Date

Psych will end its eight-season run on Wednesday, March 26 at 9/8c, USA announced Wednesday. The ser…

Psych
Sneak Peek at Psych's Remake Episode: Is Spin City's Alan Ruck the Killer?

Psych is doing something that no TV show has dared before — a remake! Sure, lots of shows are remake…

Details

  • Birth Name: Karim Dule Hill
  • Birth Place: Orange, NJ
  • Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer
  • User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (69 ratings)
  • Your Rating: