Dulé HillCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Initially a hoofer who understudied the legendary Savion Glover in Broadway's The Tap Dance Kid before tapping alongside him in the Tony-nominated musical Bring in 'Da Noise, Bring in 'Da Funk, Hill hung up his dancing shoes when he joined the cast of The… (more)

Birth Name: Karim Dule Hill

Birth Place: Orange, NJ

Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating: (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2008
Appearing
2007
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2003
Remarks by
2002
Actor
2000
Guest
2000
Panelist
2000
Performer
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1993
Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop