Dulé Hill Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Initially a hoofer who understudied the legendary Savion Glover in Broadway's The Tap Dance Kid before tapping alongside him in the Tony-nominated musical Bring in 'Da Noise, Bring in 'Da Funk, Hill hung up his dancing shoes when he joined the cast of The… (more)

Birth Name: Karim Dule Hill

Birth Place: Orange, NJ

Birthday: May 3, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel, Lamorne Morris
5 Ways to Avoid Black Best Friend Syndrome

You guys, did you hear? Diversity is in! Much like feminism and ALS charities, diversity is one of t…

Dule Hill, Kirsten Nelson, Maggie Lawson, James Roday
Psych Series Finale Recap: How Did It End?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's series finale of Psych. Read at your o…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Psych Stars and Creator Say Goodbye and Leave the Door Open for a Possible Movie

In the past few years, TV shows have made an event of saying goodbye. Following in the footsteps of…

Bruce Campbell
Burn Notice's Bruce Campbell Visits Psych's "Land of Idiots and Weirdos"

After spending seven years blowing things up, engaging in high-speed car chases and drinking mojitos…

Exclusive Psych First Look: Bruce Campbell Plays Some Serious Mind Games with Gus

Welcome back, Bruce Campbell! The former Burn Notice star returns to USA this month as a guest star…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Tony Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore for Boadway's biggest night

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 2:00am
Men of Honor HBOe

Cuba Gooding Jr. is excellent as the Navy's first black diver, a position he maintained even after losing a leg. Saccharine and well-acted biopic with Robert De Niro as his hard-bitten instructor. Charlize Theron. George Tillman directed.

Fri Apr 3 3:30am
Men of Honor HBO2e

Cuba Gooding Jr. is excellent as the Navy's first black diver, a position he maintained even after losing a leg. Saccharine and well-acted biopic with Robert De Niro as his hard-bitten instructor. Charlize Theron. George Tillman directed.

Sun Apr 5 9:30am
Holes ABCFAM

Faithful, entertaining adaptation of Louis Sachar's popular, prize-winning children's novel about a bizarre juvenile-correctional facility run by an intimidating warden (Sigourney Weaver). Shia LaBeouf. Directed by Andrew Davis from a screenplay by the aut (more…)