Drew Pinsky Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Drew Pinsky

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: September 4, 1958, Virgo

Profession: Physician, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drew Pinsky

Dr. Drew Lands Prime-Time Series on HLN

Dr. Drew Pinsky will have his own prime-show show on HLN, The Associated Press reports. Airing weeknights, the talk show will focus on news stories that fit into the 52-year-old's area of expertise: addiction. It will premiere in the spring. Get the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Panel Answers Social Media Questions
02:47 — Pattie Mallette, Cesar Milan "The Dog Whisperer," Dr. Drew Pinsky and Dr. Dan Reidenberg answer Facebook, Twitter, and Google+ questions.
'Teen Mom''s Leah Messer and Kailyn Lowry On Social Media Scrutiny, and Why Leah Went to Rehab
01:43 — The moms join Dr. Drew Pinsky and Steve Harvey on Harvey's show this week
Divorce Corp. - Trailer 1
02:04 — Narrated by Dr. Drew Pinsky this shocking exposé of the inner workings of the $50 billion a year U.S. family law industry, shines a bright light on th (more…)
Dr. Drew's Daughter On Overcoming Eating Disorders
01:52 — Dr. Drew Pinsky's daughter Paulina Pinsky sat down with ET's Rob Marciano following her brave decision to go public with her seven-year battle with an (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 4:00am
Celebrity Food FightIt Takes Dr. Drew to TangoNew(Season 2, Episode 6) FOOD

Dr. Drew Pinsky teams up with Scott Conant to compete against Kendra Wilkinson and Graham Elliot. Games involve chocolates with unusual fillings; the Flapjack-atoa volcano; and a memory test.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sun Oct 9 12:45pm
RidiculousnessDr. Drew Pinsky(Season 6, Episode 26) MTV

Dr. Drew Pinsky helps study wild people in "What Went Wrong?"; and strong seniors flex their "Grey Guns."

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Sun Oct 9 2:35pm
Wild Hogs STZEN

Four suburbanites in the midst of mid-life crises take a motorcycle road trip.

I’ll Watch696 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dr. Drew Pinsky says that when a person's reality run abruptly ends, it can leave them with a feeling of "deep abandonment."
Dr. Drew Diagnoses the Harsh Reality of Reality TV

In August 2005, a dream came true for Paula Goodspeed. Having made it to the third round of American…

Gary Busey by Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
Gary Busey, Former Idol Check into Rehab

As previously reported, VH1 is bringing back Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew for a second season of ex…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Drew Pinsky
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: September 4, 1958, Virgo
  • Profession: Physician, TV host