Drew Pinsky Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Drew Pinsky

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: September 4, 1958, Virgo

Profession: Physician, TV host

User Rating:3.15 out of 5 (67 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drew Pinsky
Dr. Drew Lands Prime-Time Series on HLN

Dr. Drew Pinsky will have his own prime-show show on HLN, The Associated Press reports. Airing weekn…

Dr. Drew Pinsky says that when a person's reality run abruptly ends, it can leave them with a feeling of "deep abandonment."
Dr. Drew Diagnoses the Harsh Reality of Reality TV

In August 2005, a dream came true for Paula Goodspeed. Having made it to the third round of American…

Gary Busey by Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
Gary Busey, Former Idol Check into Rehab

As previously reported, VH1 is bringing back Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew for a second season of ex…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 MTV VMAs: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore to the 2012 MTV Video Music Awards