Drew Lachey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrew John Lachey

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: August 8, 1976, Leo

Profession: Musician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(58 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey

A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brothers and former boy band members Nick and Drew Lachey, the network announced Monday. The series, slated to debut in 2015, will foll… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Which 98 Degrees Member Is Closest to 98 Degrees Fahrenheit?
01:09 — Nick and Drew Lachey, Justin Jeffre, and Jeff Timmons take their temperature to find out who's really the hottest.
Nick Lachey: 98 Degree Are Ready to Reconnect With Fans On Tour
02:54 — Boy band 98 Degrees has reunited and is hitting the road with their “My2K” tour. Nick Lachey, Drew Lachey, Jeff Timmons and Justin Jeffre tell TODAY t (more…)
Michael Waltrip Talks About NASCAR Fans
01:39 — Michael Waltrip and Emma Slater on NASCAR fans
Sadie Robertson Talks About Her Personality
00:38 — Sadie Robertson and Mark Ballas on her personality and "Duck Dynasty"

More NewsSee all »

Drew Carey
Exclusive: The Price Is Right Reveals Celebrity Week Contestants

Sharon Osbourne, Demi Lovato, Charles Barkley and NeNe Leakes, come on down! You're among the next c…

Melissa Rycroft and Tony Dovolani
Dancing's Melissa Rycroft on Her Big Win: I Think We Earned It

Maybe Melissa Rycroft should keep setting the bar low. The Bachelor alum, who finished third on Seas…

Cheryl Burke and Emmitt Smith
Dancing's Cheryl Burke: We're Peaking at the Right Time

Emmitt Smith and Cheryl Burke didn't top the leader board on Dancing with the Stars last week, but s…

Anna Trebunskaya and Jonathan Roberts
Dancing with the Stars Pros to Divorce

Dancing with the Stars pros Anna Trebunskaya and Jonathan Roberts have taken their final bow as a co…

Joey Fatone, Kym Johnson
Dancing's Joey Fatone: I Have a Voodoo Doll of Drew Lachey

Joey Fatone just has one request for Week 2 of Dancing with the Stars: "Don't make me go first!"The…

Kirstie Alley
Dancing with the Stars All-Stars: Who's the Best of the Best on Night 1?

They're back! Dancing with the Stars' long-awaited All-Stars is finally here. So how did these lucky…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew John Lachey
  • Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH
  • Birthday: August 8, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Musician, Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans