Drew Brees Celebrity Watchlist

Drew Brees

Birth Name: Andrew Christopher Brees

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: January 15, 1979, Capricorn

Profession: NFL player

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drew Brees

Drew Brees and His Wife Welcome a Daughter

New Orleans Saints quarterback Drew Brees and his wife, Brittany, welcomed a daughter on Monday. Brees made the announcement via Twitter Tuesday morning. See more celebrity baby news "Spent the early morning with our new baby… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gottlieb: Drew Brees and Saints lack of contract talks
00:43 — Doug Gottlieb discusses Drew Brees heading into the final year of his contract and saying he and the team have not discussed a new contract in about 2 (more…)
N.J. Sen. Menendez denies prostitute allegations
02:37 — New Jersey Sen. Bob Menendez is denying allegations of accepting free plane rides and engaging with prostitutes. CBS News' Jan Crawford reports.
Drew Brees And Game Day Babies
00:50 — If Drew Brees' wife goes into labor while he's playing, she says she will keep it a secret until after the game. Steve Kroft profiles the Super Bowl M (more…)
Gottlieb: Does Roger Goodell have too much power?
00:31 — Drew Brees believes Roger Goodell has too much power and that he won’t trust any league-led investigation because they aren’t transparent.

More NewsSee all »

Sam Woolf
American Idol Recap: Who Went Home?

After a night of singing about "Home," one American Idol hopeful headed home Thursday night.

Peyton Manning
NFL Preview: The Year of the Quarterback

Before he could become a big hit with the Denver Broncos, Peyton Manning had to take a big hit. The…

Sesame Street
Sesame Street To Return with a Host of Celebrity Guests, Spoofs

Sesame Street's upcoming 42nd season promises a gaggle of celebrity guests who'll frolic with childr…

Entourage
Did Entourage Have Too Many Special Guest Stars?

Entourage's season finale featured almost as much star wattage as the MTV VMAs, airing at the same t…

John Madden, NBC football analyst
NFL Preview: John Madden's Opening-night Predictions

For additional NFL preview, read "Brett Favre's Back and Chasing New Records" and "Big Name QBs Unde…