Drew Brees Celebrity Watchlist

Drew Brees

Birth Name: Andrew Christopher Brees

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: January 15, 1979, Capricorn

Profession: NFL player

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drew Brees

Drew Brees and His Wife Welcome a Daughter

New Orleans Saints quarterback Drew Brees and his wife, Brittany, welcomed a daughter on Monday. Brees made the announcement via Twitter Tuesday morning. See more celebrity baby news "Spent the early morning with our new baby… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brad Pitt: Step Off Drew Brees!
01:02 — We hit a nerve with Brad Pitt, because when we talked about Drew Brees’ less than stellar season, he spoke up!
Matthew McConaughey & Brad Pitt Are Balcony to Balcony in New Orleans
02:03 — Can this get any better?? Well yes, cuz then Drew Brees shows up too.
Brees: "Nobody believes anything" the NFL says
02:49 — New Orleans Saints star quarterback Drew Brees said that "nobody believes anything" the NFL says anymore. 247Sports NFL Insider Luke Rodgers joins Nic (more…)
Gottlieb: Drew Brees says players don't trust league office or Goodell
02:46 — Doug Gottlieb discusses Drew Brees saying NFL players don’t trust the league office or Roger Goodell.

More NewsSee all »

Sam Woolf
American Idol Recap: Who Went Home?

After a night of singing about "Home," one American Idol hopeful headed home Thursday night.

Peyton Manning
NFL Preview: The Year of the Quarterback

Before he could become a big hit with the Denver Broncos, Peyton Manning had to take a big hit. The…

Sesame Street
Sesame Street To Return with a Host of Celebrity Guests, Spoofs

Sesame Street's upcoming 42nd season promises a gaggle of celebrity guests who'll frolic with childr…

Entourage
Did Entourage Have Too Many Special Guest Stars?

Entourage's season finale featured almost as much star wattage as the MTV VMAs, airing at the same t…

John Madden, NBC football analyst
NFL Preview: John Madden's Opening-night Predictions

For additional NFL preview, read "Brett Favre's Back and Chasing New Records" and "Big Name QBs Unde…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew Christopher Brees
  • Birth Place: Austin, TX
  • Birthday: January 15, 1979, Capricorn
  • Profession: NFL player

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans