Drew Brees Celebrity Watchlist

Drew Brees

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Andrew Christopher Brees

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: January 15, 1979, Capricorn

Profession: NFL player

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drew Brees
Drew Brees and His Wife Welcome a Daughter

New Orleans Saints quarterback Drew Brees and his wife, Brittany, welcomed a daughter on Monday. Bre…

Sam Woolf
American Idol Recap: Who Went Home?

After a night of singing about "Home," one American Idol hopeful headed home Thursday night.

Peyton Manning
NFL Preview: The Year of the Quarterback

Before he could become a big hit with the Denver Broncos, Peyton Manning had to take a big hit. The…

Sesame Street
Sesame Street To Return with a Host of Celebrity Guests, Spoofs

Sesame Street's upcoming 42nd season promises a gaggle of celebrity guests who'll frolic with childr…

Entourage
Did Entourage Have Too Many Special Guest Stars?

Entourage's season finale featured almost as much star wattage as the MTV VMAs, airing at the same t…

John Madden, NBC football analyst
NFL Preview: John Madden's Opening-night Predictions

For additional NFL preview, read "Brett Favre's Back and Chasing New Records" and "Big Name QBs Unde…