Drew Barrymore Celebrity Watchlist

Child stars are known for capturing the hearts of audiences, but few of them do so into adulthood. Yet this winning actress continues to charm decades after making a splash as a 7-year-old alien-loving cutie in E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial. Unfortunately, wh… (more)

Birth Name: Drew Blythe Barrymore

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 22, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(293 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drew Barrymore

Drew Barrymore Might Be Getting Her Own Talk Show

Drew Barrymore is in talks to develop her own daytime talk show with Warner Bros, Variety reports. If Barrymore and Warner Bros. do move forward with the syndicated series, Ellen DeGeneres would be an executive producer on the series, which could pr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fashion Flashback: Drew Barrymore
01:44 — Drew Barrymore has walked a lot of red carpets during her 35+ years in the biz and her fun-loving, ever-changing style is a wondrous thing to behold!
Suggestion Box: Downton Abbey With Porn Music, the Roots Photo Booth Effects
02:33 — Jimmy brings audience suggestions to life, including a clip of The Walking Dead featuring opera-singing zombies.
Dick Cheney's Secret Location Cold Open
03:04 — Dick Cheney broadcasts from his secret location in Kandahar, Afghanistan to let the American people know he's personally fighting the war on terror.
Bartolo Colon Is Oldest Pitcher to Lose World Series Game
03:04 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Wednesday, October 28. Part 1 of 2.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 10:00pm
Scream MAX

Wes Craven's clever spoof of '80s slasher films is about a killer who targets a teen (Neve Campbell) whose mother was brutally murdered the year before. Drew Barrymore. Billy: Skeet Ulrich. Gale: Courteney Cox. Riley: David Arquette. Stuart: Matthew Lillar (more…)

I’ll Watch332 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:25am
Batman Forever MOMAX

The Caped Crusader partners with an orphaned acrobat performer who becomes Robin to stop Two-Face and the Riddler from taking over Gotham City.

I’ll Watch262 Watching
Thu Sep 1 6:10am
Music and Lyrics MOMAX

A has-been 1980s rocker teams with an unlikely collaborator to pen a winning tune for a pop diva.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Kopelman and Drew Barrymore
Drew Barrymore and Will Kopelman Confirm Divorce

Read their statement

Drew Barrymore, Timothy Olyphant
Drew Barrymore and Timothy Olyphant to Star in Netflix Series Santa Clarita Diet

The dark comedy will hit the internet in 2017

Drew Barrymore and David Letterman, <em>Late Show with David Letterman</em>
The Top 10 Most Memorable David Letterman Moments

Drew! Madonna! Joaquin! And more!

Adan Canto, Ellen Page, Shawn Ashmore, Daniel Cudmore
Box Office: X-Men Dominates Holiday Weekend

Godzilla was no match for The X-Men this holiday weekend. Days of Future Past, the latest installmen…

Drew Barrymore and Will Kopelman
Drew Barrymore Welcomes Baby Girl

Drew Barrymore gave birth to a baby girl on Tuesday, People reports. Craziest celebrity baby names "…

Adam Sandler, Jimmy Fallon, Drew Barrymore
VIDEO: Adam Sandler Serenades Drew Barrymore on Tonight Show

Longtime co-stars Adam Sandler and Drew Barrymore truly love each other. The duo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Drew Blythe Barrymore
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 22, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting