Drew Barrymore Celebrity Watchlist

Child stars are known for capturing the hearts of audiences, but few of them do so into adulthood. Yet this winning actress continues to charm decades after making a splash as a 7-year-old alien-loving cutie in E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial. Unfortunately, wh… (more)

Birth Name: Drew Blythe Barrymore

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 22, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(236 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (236 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drew Barrymore and David Letterman, <em>Late Show with David Letterman</em>

The Top 10 Most Memorable David Letterman Moments

David Letterman is signing off for good on Wednesday. In his 33 years on Late Night and Late Show, there have been many highs, quite a few lows and plenty of crazy. Here are his top 10 most memorable moments. Add new fall shows to your Watchlist 10.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mary McCartney: My Mother Linda & Me
A private view at Manhattan € s Gagosian Gallery for Mother Daughter, the joint exhibition of photographs by Mary McCartney and her late mother L (more…)
How to Do a Braid like Drew Barrymore
Learn how to do a braid like Drew Barrymore from professional hairstylist Joy La Rosa in this Howcast hair tutorial.
Sweet and Spicy Butternut Squash With Salsa Verde Recipe by Mario Batali: Part 1
01:29 — This squash recipe is perfect as a Thanksgiving side!
Savory Scones With Pecorino & Pancetta Recipe by Clinton Kelly
04:52 — These savory scones are great for Thanksgiving!

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 8:00pm
Knife FightRound 1: Turkey Parts(Season 4, Episode 5) ESQTV

New York sushi master John Daley matches knife skills with Brooklyn chef Quino Baca in a Thanksgiving throwdown.

Tue Dec 1 8:30pm
Knife FightRound 1: Jellyfish(Season 4, Episode 6) ESQTV

New York's Ed McFarland battles Seattle's Josh Henderson as they prepare jellyfish.

Tue Dec 1 9:00pm
Knife FightRound 1: ScungilliNew(Season 4, Episode 7) ESQTV

Scungilli are prepared by New York chef Gary Anza and San Francisco chef Kim Alter.

More NewsSee all »

Adan Canto, Ellen Page, Shawn Ashmore, Daniel Cudmore
Box Office: X-Men Dominates Holiday Weekend

Godzilla was no match for The X-Men this holiday weekend. Days of Future Past, the latest installmen…

Drew Barrymore and Will Kopelman
Drew Barrymore Welcomes Baby Girl

Drew Barrymore gave birth to a baby girl on Tuesday, People reports. Craziest celebrity baby names "…

Adam Sandler, Jimmy Fallon, Drew Barrymore
VIDEO: Adam Sandler Serenades Drew Barrymore on Tonight Show

Longtime co-stars Adam Sandler and Drew Barrymore truly love each other. The duo…

Drew Barrymore
Drew Barrymore: I'll Never Let My Daughter Do Playboy

Like mother, like daughter? Not if Drew Barrymore has anything to say about it. In a recent intervie…

Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen to Hit Broadway in Cinderella

Carly Rae Jepsen, the singer famous for her hit single "Call Me Maybe," will make her Broadway debut…

Drew Barrymore
Drew Barrymore Reveals She's Having a Baby Girl

It's another girl for Drew Barrymore! See more celebrity baby news "I am so proud to…


  • Birth Name: Drew Blythe Barrymore
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 22, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »