Drew Barrymore Celebrity Watchlist

Child stars are known for capturing the hearts of audiences, but few of them do so into adulthood. Yet this winning actress continues to charm decades after making a splash as a 7-year-old alien-loving cutie in E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial. Unfortunately, wh… (more)

Birth Name: Drew Blythe Barrymore

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 22, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(283 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drew Barrymore

Drew Barrymore Might Be Getting Her Own Talk Show

Drew Barrymore is in talks to develop her own daytime talk show with Warner Bros, Variety reports. If Barrymore and Warner Bros. do move forward with the syndicated series, Ellen DeGeneres would be an executive producer on the series, which could pr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Surprising Celebrity Splits of 2016
02:10 — Lady Gaga, Drew Barrymore, Taylor Swift, and Demi Lovato are just a few of the stars who decided to call it quits with their significant others this y (more…)
Drew Barrymore Files For Divorce From Will Kopelman Months After Their Split
00:53 — The 'Blended' star reportedly filed divorce papers to end her marriage.
Drew Barrymore Files for Divorce from Will Kopelman Months After Their Split
00:52 — The 'Blended' star reportedly filed divorce papers to end her marriage.
Drew Barrymore Admits Parts of Her Marriage to Will Kopelman Are Still 'Really Hard'
00:48 — The actress opened up to 'InStyle' about making it work.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 8:00am
Odd Mom OutKnock of Shame(Season 2, Episode 6) BRAVO

A blizzard blows into town, bringing Jill and Andy together with a seemingly perfect family. Drew Barrymore and John Hodgman guest star.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sun Jul 31 12:35am
Batman Forever MAX

The Caped Crusader partners with an orphaned acrobat performer who becomes Robin to stop Two-Face and the Riddler from taking over Gotham City.

I’ll Watch260 Watching
Sun Jul 31 2:31am
Going the Distance TBS

Despite the misgivings of their friends and family, a young couple weigh the pros and cons of having a long-distance relationship after returning to their respective homes following a summer fling in New York City.

I’ll Watch147 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Kopelman and Drew Barrymore
Drew Barrymore and Will Kopelman Confirm Divorce

Read their statement

Drew Barrymore, Timothy Olyphant
Drew Barrymore and Timothy Olyphant to Star in Netflix Series Santa Clarita Diet

The dark comedy will hit the internet in 2017

Drew Barrymore and David Letterman, <em>Late Show with David Letterman</em>
The Top 10 Most Memorable David Letterman Moments

Drew! Madonna! Joaquin! And more!

Adan Canto, Ellen Page, Shawn Ashmore, Daniel Cudmore
Box Office: X-Men Dominates Holiday Weekend

Godzilla was no match for The X-Men this holiday weekend. Days of Future Past, the latest installmen…

Drew Barrymore and Will Kopelman
Drew Barrymore Welcomes Baby Girl

Drew Barrymore gave birth to a baby girl on Tuesday, People reports. Craziest celebrity baby names "…

Adam Sandler, Jimmy Fallon, Drew Barrymore
VIDEO: Adam Sandler Serenades Drew Barrymore on Tonight Show

Longtime co-stars Adam Sandler and Drew Barrymore truly love each other. The duo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Drew Blythe Barrymore
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 22, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director