Drew Barrymore Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Child stars are known for capturing the hearts of audiences, but few of them do so into adulthood. Yet this winning actress continues to charm decades after making a splash as a 7-year-old alien-loving cutie in E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial. Unfortunately, wh… (more)

Birth Name: Drew Blythe Barrymore

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 22, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (236 ratings)

Your Rating:

Drew Barrymore
ABC Picks Up Charlie's Angels Pilot

Jan 13, 2011 4:31 PM EST

Christina Applegate and Martyn Lenoble
Christina Applegate Pregnant

Jul 21, 2010 3:52 PM EDT

GLAAD - Glee
Glee Honored at GLAAD Awards

Apr 18, 2010 9:04 PM EDT

Drew Barrymore by Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
Drew Barrymore Brings Back the '80s

Jul 31, 2007 1:32 PM EDT

Show More