Drew Barrymore Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Child stars are known for capturing the hearts of audiences, but few of them do so into adulthood. Yet this winning actress continues to charm decades after making a splash as a 7-year-old alien-loving cutie in E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial. Unfortunately, wh… (more)

Birth Name: Drew Blythe Barrymore

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 22, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (236 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adan Canto, Ellen Page, Shawn Ashmore, Daniel Cudmore
Box Office: X-Men Dominates Holiday Weekend

Godzilla was no match for The X-Men this holiday weekend. Days of Future Past, the latest installmen…

Drew Barrymore and Will Kopelman
Drew Barrymore Welcomes Baby Girl

Drew Barrymore gave birth to a baby girl on Tuesday, People reports. Craziest celebrity baby names "…

Adam Sandler, Jimmy Fallon, Drew Barrymore
VIDEO: Adam Sandler Serenades Drew Barrymore on Tonight Show

Longtime co-stars Adam Sandler and Drew Barrymore truly love each other. The duo…

Drew Barrymore
Drew Barrymore: I'll Never Let My Daughter Do Playboy

Like mother, like daughter? Not if Drew Barrymore has anything to say about it. In a recent intervie…

Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen to Hit Broadway in Cinderella

Carly Rae Jepsen, the singer famous for her hit single "Call Me Maybe," will make her Broadway debut…

Drew Barrymore
Drew Barrymore Reveals She's Having a Baby Girl

It's another girl for Drew Barrymore! See more celebrity baby news "I am so proud to…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet to the 2014 Golden Globes

Celebrities Who've Survived Scandal

Check out the stars who didn't let their misdeeds end their careers

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 10:00pm
He's Just Not That Into You OXYGN

Relationship go-round set in Baltimore, where an interconnected group of twenty-and-thirtysomething singles and marrieds try to get to the heart of what makes for true love. Jennifer Aniston, Ben Affleck, Drew Barrymore (who served as one of the executive (more…)

Tue Mar 31 11:00pm
Big Miracle FXM

Alaskan newsman Adam Carlson (John Krasinski) and Greenpeace volunteer Rachel Kramer team up to help free a family of gray whales that are trapped in the Arctic Circle in this drama inspired by actual events.

Wed Apr 1 1:00am
Big Miracle FXM

Alaskan newsman Adam Carlson (John Krasinski) and Greenpeace volunteer Rachel Kramer team up to help free a family of gray whales that are trapped in the Arctic Circle in this drama inspired by actual events.