Drew BarrymoreCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Child stars are known for capturing the hearts of audiences, but few of them do so into adulthood. Yet this winning actress continues to charm decades after making a splash as a 7-year-old alien-loving cutie in E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial. Unfortunately, wh… (more)

Birth Name: Drew Blythe Barrymore

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 22, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating: (236 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adan Canto, Ellen Page, Shawn Ashmore, Daniel Cudmore
Box Office: X-Men Dominates Holiday Weekend

Godzilla was no match for The X-Men this holiday weekend. Days of Future Past, the latest…

Drew Barrymore and Will Kopelman
Drew Barrymore Welcomes Baby Girl

Drew Barrymore gave birth to a baby girl on Tuesday, People reports. Craziest celebrity ba…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 8:00pm
Blended HBO2e

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmarish family vacation when two single parents and their respective kids end up at the same African safari resort for spring break.

Thu Jan 29 7:00am
Knife FightPaderno Vs. Santana(Season 1, Episode 7) ESQTV

Los Angeles chefs Amar Santana and Mirko Paderno make a bet that leaves one of them up to his ears in potatoes and cooking with a whole pig's head. Guests include: Elijah Wood; Krista Simmons; and Beth Riesgraf.

Thu Jan 29 7:30am
Knife FightPage Vs. Trees(Season 1, Episode 8) ESQTV

Chefs James Trees and Christian Page break down an entire goat. Guests: chefs Eric Greenspan and Octavio Becerra.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop