Drea de Matteo Celebrity Watchlist

Drea de Matteo planned to become a director when she enrolled at New York University, but by the time she graduated she had switched to acting. After a handful of small gigs, the Italian-American landed her breakthrough role on The Sopranos, which earned h… (more)

Birth Name: Andrea Donna de Matteo

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: January 19, 1973, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (64 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drea de Matteo

Drea de Matteo Loses Apartment in NYC Building Explosion

Drea de Matteo was one of many who lost her home in Thursday's building explosion in downtown Manhattan. "A hole where my N.Y.C. home of 22 years once stood," The Sopranos star shared on Instagram, along with a photo of the wreckage. 21 epic celebri… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 6 11:15am
Swordfish MAX

A mysterious superagent (John Travolta) enlists a cyberhacker (Hugh Jackman) to help him steal billions in government funds. A disappointing thriller that forsakes substance for style. Halle Berry. Three of Travolta's siblings appear as hostages. Dominic (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Drea de Matteo
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Adds Sopranos' Drea de Matteo

Who is she playing?

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Final Ride: Jax No Longer Cares About Being the Good Guy

On a sunny mid-July day on the Sons of Anarchy's North Hollywood set, there's a lot of people talkin…

Drea De Matteo
Drea de Matteo Promoted to Series Regular for Sons of Anarchy's Last Season

This time, Drea de Matteo is getting bumped up instead of bumped off. The Sopranos alum is being pro…

Maggie Siff
Sons of Anarchy's Maggie Siff: Tara's Out of Options

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Sons of Anarchy. Read at y…

Sons of Anarchy
Sons of Anarchy to Kick Off Season 6 with Supersized Episode

Sons of Anarchy is riding into its sixth season in style. The FX drama will return with a 90-minute…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrea Donna de Matteo
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 19, 1973, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (64 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »