Drea de MatteoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Drea de Matteo planned to become a director when she enrolled at New York University, but by the time she graduated she had switched to acting. After a handful of small gigs, the Italian-American landed her breakthrough role on The Sopranos, which earned h… (more)

Birth Name: Andrea Donna de Matteo

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: January 19, 1973, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (64 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of An…

Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Final Ride: Jax No Longer Cares About Being the Good Guy

On a sunny mid-July day on the Sons of Anarchy's North Hollywood set, there's a lot of peo…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 6 2:10am
Swordfish HBOSGe

A mysterious superagent (John Travolta) enlists a cyberhacker (Hugh Jackman) to help him steal billions in government funds. A disappointing thriller that forsakes substance for style. Halle Berry. Three of Travolta's siblings appear as hostages. Dominic (more…)

Shop