Drake Celebrity Watchlist

Drake

Birth Name: Aubrey Drake Graham

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 24, 1986, Scorpio

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(165 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drake and Rihanna, 2016 MTV Video Music Awards

VMAs: Who Took Home the Top Prizes?

Awards get distributed at the MTV Video Music Awards, but the show is not really about that. It's really about the moments. And one of the top moments this year was Drake's speech as he presented Rihanna with the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Grammys: Drake
01:13 — The rapper gives the scoop on his Grammy-winning album "Take Care." Plus, does he take credit for inventing the phrase "YOLO"? Find out!
Drake Slams Matt Barnes!
01:43 — And it’s all because he said he hooked up with Rihanna
Drake/Big Game
11:00 — Drake comes to Akron for a town fundraiser and soon finds himself entangled in a rap battle with Business. Kid, Condor and Erik play for the season c (more…)
Drake/Big Game
11:00 — Drake comes to Akron for a town fundraiser and soon finds himself entangled in a rap battle with Business. Kid, Condor and Erik play for the season c (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Aubrey Drake Graham
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: October 24, 1986, Scorpio
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor