Drake Celebrity Watchlist

Drake

Birth Name: Aubrey Drake Graham

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 24, 1986, Scorpio

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(164 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drake and Rihanna, 2016 MTV Video Music Awards

VMAs: Who Took Home the Top Prizes?

Awards get distributed at the MTV Video Music Awards, but the show is not really about that. It's really about the moments. And one of the top moments this year was Drake's speech as he presented Rihanna with the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Uncharted 4: A Thief's End Is About Pirate Treasure
00:46 — Naughty Dog has shared the first story details for Nathan Drake's next (and potentially last) adventure.
LeBron Song: Started in Cleveland
01:59 — Now he's back. With the Cavaliers. Parody of Drake's "Started From The Bottom".
If Drake’s Friend Lil Wayne Leaves Cash Money Records, Will He Follow?
01:43 — Drake tells us, but what does he mean?
It’s Drake Without a Shirt On!
01:47 — Is he skinny? Or fat? Or buff?! Check it out!

Details

  • Birth Name: Aubrey Drake Graham
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: October 24, 1986, Scorpio
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor