Drake Celebrity Watchlist

Drake

Birth Name: Aubrey Drake Graham

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 24, 1986, Scorpio

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(164 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drake and Rihanna, 2016 MTV Video Music Awards

VMAs: Who Took Home the Top Prizes?

Awards get distributed at the MTV Video Music Awards, but the show is not really about that. It's really about the moments. And one of the top moments this year was Drake's speech as he presented Rihanna with the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fantasy Football Update: Kenyan Drake
01:09 — The Fantasy Football Today team looks at the fantasy value of Kenyan Drake heading into week 3.
9-Year-Old Boy Caught Hugging Dog on Surveillance Just Got His Own Puppy
00:37 — Remember the little boy captured on surveillance video sneaking into a neighbor's garage to hug the family's dog? Nine-year-old Josh Breaux of Louisia (more…)
Kevin Hart's Alter-Ego Calls Out Lil Wayne
01:49 — Chocolate Droppa reveals how he got his name. Plus, he explains who'd win a rap battle: Chocolate Droppa, Jay Z or Drake. Find out!
The Talk - Oh Snap! Tyra Banks' True Beef with Drake Revealed
01:17 — "The Talk" uncovers the real reason for Tyra Banks' cheesecake attack on Rhianna's bae, Drake, and it's more than just "Child's Play": it's SHERYL UND (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Aubrey Drake Graham
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: October 24, 1986, Scorpio
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »